Results For
Race Across Alaska Winter Challenge

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender City               State Country Clock     Distance in Miles Progress Age Team (Friends/Family/School) Name   
                                                                              Time                                                                         
===== ==== ========================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ================= ======== === =================================== 
1     1321 Whitney Hofstetter         F      Eagle River        AK    US      108:28:00 1367.358          68.4%    35  Hazel's Huskies                     
2     1793 Robin Siverson             F      Anchorage          AK    US      102:20:20 1302.48           65.1%    55  The Freudian Slips                  
3     946  Ryan Schlueter             M      Wasilla            AK    US      57:22:42  1210.08           60.5%    33  Pitter Patter Let’s Get At ‘Er  
4     504  David Story                M      Cooper Landing     AK    US      109:23:19 1128.08           56.4%    43  Team ‘Aska                        
5     188  Kristine Story             F      Omaha              NE    US      120:55:07 1080.519          54%      62  Team ‘Aska                        
6     1128 Mindy Larouere             F      O Fallon           MO    US      107:29:00 1045.8            52.3%    48  Mo Miles                            
7     1165 William Husby              M      Fairbanks          AK    US      163:48:17 1008.203          50.4%    69  Creme de la SCUM                    
8     1861 Mike Mitchell              M      Anchorage          AK    US      315:05:00 1000.8            50%      70  Kelly Krew+1                        
9     460  Martha Story               F      Cooper Landing     AK    US      115:46:04 1000.48           50%      44  Team ‘Aska                        
10    536  Jeannie Heinz              F      Garden City        ID    US      107:01:00 885               44.3%    68  Wolfpack                            
11    1319 Kyle Hooley                M      Eagle River        AK    US      74:55:39  851.2             42.6%    32  Hazel's Huskies                     
12    1808 Amma Okraku                F      Flushing           MI    US      51:45:01  780.6             39%      42  Ketchikan Flight Service            
13    1857 Jacob Kelly                M      Anchorage          AK    US      87:46:01  715.37            35.8%    41  Kelly Krew+1                        
14    1373 Nelly Hand                 F      Cordova            AK    US      118:59:29 701.73            35.1%    32  Cordova Adventure Cats              
15    616  Kris Miller                F      Anchorage          AK    US      78:56:00  696.7             34.8%    54  Girdwood Girls, Going, Going, Gone! 
16    1246 Brandon Ivanowicz          M      Juneau             AK    US      60:31:25  670.78            33.5%    40  Up To Snow Good                     
17    1144 Marti Buscaglia            F      Chugiak            AK    US      218:06:54 661.94            33.1%    68  WOW                                 
18    1672 Jason Rowland              M      Palmer             AK    US      69:54:48  661.113           33.1%    37  Paine Face                          
19    1296 Sarah Petersen             F      Anchorage          AK    US      96:35:00  634.54            31.7%    42  89 Days of Awesome                  
20    1143 DeLynn James               F      Anchorage          AK    US      165:57:00 618.05            30.9%    68  WOW                                 
21    1561 Sally Coburn               F      Chugiak            AK    US      46:25:21  610.97            30.5%    58  Alaska Elite Nutrition              
22    1152 Bernardo Hernandez         M      Fairbanks          AK    US      120:01:33 609.67            30.5%    70  Creme de la SCUM                    
23    537  Stanley Heinz              M      Boise              ID    US      233:00:00 608.3             30.4%    68  Wolfpack                            
24    1458 Sara Paulson               F      Anchorage          AK    US      274:48:05 604.6             30.2%    44  K2Utq                               
25    1801 Brianna Dubbe              F      Ketchikan          AK    US      72:13:12  583.62            29.2%    28  Ketchikan Flight Service            
26    962  Joanna Fox                 F      Fairbanks          AK    US      112:45:36 557.705           27.9%    54  Creme de la SCUM                    
27    1797 John Morley                M      KetchikanKetchikan AK    US      93:17:24  555.62            27.8%    53  Ketchikan Flight Service            
28    1457 Callie Wilder              F      Anchorage          AK    US      409:26:27 541.385           27.1%    38  K2Utq                               
29    539  Courtney Heinz             F      Fairbanks          AK    US      100:18:20 539.37            27%      36  Wolfpack                            
30    1163 Lilli Crites-Flesher       F      Chugiak            AK    US      193:00:00 519.34            26%      61  WOW                                 
31    900  Heather Durtschi           F      Girdwood           AK    US      193:00:00 517.55            25.9%    60  Girdwood Girls, Going, Going, Gone! 
32    1229 Christy Gentemann          F      Juneau             AK    US      109:11:31 510.22            25.5%    33  Up To Snow Good                     
33    1052 Kelly McDevitt             F      Fairbanks          AK    US      50:15:00  500               25%      41  Relay Wrinkly                       
34    986  Susan Sugai                F      Fairbanks          AK    US      153:05:27 478.228           23.9%    72  Creme de la SCUM                    
35    1860 Linda Kelly                F      Anchorage          AK    US      170:59:00 454.06            22.7%    76  Kelly Krew+1                        
36    1053 Dante Conley               F      Fairbanks          AK    US      118:05:00 451.6             22.6%    47  Relay Wrinkly                       
37    1055 Bruno Grunau               M      Fairbanks          AK    US      89:49:19  450.17            22.5%    43  Relay Wrinkly                       
38    470  Maggie Donnelly            F      Girdwood           AK    US      123:29:26 445.32            22.3%    58  Girdwood Girls, Going, Going, Gone! 
39    1148 Jane Serie                 F      Chugiak            AK    US      159:28:07 434.57            21.7%    67  WOW                                 
40    997  NORMA HAUBENSTOCK          F      Fairbanks          AK    US      107:22:35 431.62            21.6%    67  Creme de la SCUM                    
41    952  Tina Buxbaum               F      Fairbanks          AK    US      42:20:44  426.05            21.3%    41  Relay Wrinkly                       
42    1178 Holly Houghton             F      Wasilla            AK    US      42:04:38  420.3             21%      41  Boots n boogie                      
43    1266 Misty Butler               F      Juneau             AK    US      52:05:57  419.12            21%      41  Up To Snow Good                     
44    1790 Lori Houston               F      Palmer             AK    US      76:31:00  418.36            20.9%    57  The Freudian Slips                  
45    794  Ashley Taylor              F      Cordova            AK    US      95:06:00  415.39            20.8%    29  Cordova Adventure Cats              
46    1097 Tom Hoth                   M      O’Fallon         MO    US      45:53:30  410.96            20.5%    68  Mo Miles                            
47    1455 Joanna Hubbard             F      Anchorage          AK    US      145:43:00 409.76            20.5%    47  K2Utq                               
48    1013 Nicole Gallien             F      Wasilla            AK    US      91:54:25  406.111           20.3%    34  Pitter Patter Let’s Get At ‘Er  
49    1889 Raeann Edwards             F      Montesano          WA    US      119:00:00 405.8             20.3%    56  DWARKS                              
50    1129 Tommie Hoth                M      O Fallon           MO    US      21:50:00  405.3             20.3%    44  Mo Miles                            
51    1785 Bartley Bonar              M      Ketchikan          AK    US      44:20:37  401.59            20.1%    35  Ketchikan Flight Service            
52    830  Sarah Kathrein             F      Cordova            AK    US      79:55:36  400.33            20%      30  Cordova Adventure Cats              
53    1322 December Jones             F      Eagle River        AK    US      28:19:39  400.22            20%      31  Hazel's Huskies                     
54    869  Skye Steritz               F      Cordova            AK    US      73:04:00  392.87            19.6%    28  Cordova Adventure Cats              
55    1130 Joyce Hoth                 F      O Fallon           MO    US      27:30:00  370.71            18.5%    45  Mo Miles                            
56    1738 Cathy Cartee               F      Anchorage          AK    US      112:13:00 365.5             18.3%    63  Are We There Yet?                   
57    1859 Katherine Kelly            F      Anchorage          AK    US      42:25:05  361.69            18.1%    36  Kelly Krew+1                        
58    1149 Kerston Krull              F      Wasilla            AK    US      295:15:00 355.54            17.8%    33  Boots n boogie                      
59    1710 Deb Cooper                 F      Anchorage          AK    US      71:23:00  352.9             17.6%    57  K2Utq                               
60    1064 Robyn Kenny                F      Girdwood           AK    US      58:14:00  352.26            17.6%    56  Girdwood Girls, Going, Going, Gone! 
61    1154 Joshua Krull               M      Wasilla            AK    US      279:30:00 352.1             17.6%    33  Boots n boogie                      
62    1142 Diane Baker                F      Eagle River        AK    US      128:25:27 322.23            16.1%    52  WOW                                 
63    189  Grant Story                M      Omaha              NE    US      92:16:58  319.35            16%      74  Team ‘Aska                        
64    1639 Nathan Paulson             M      AnchorageAnchorage AK    US      53:37:00  316.85            15.8%    47  K2Utq                               
65    1786 Meghann McEvoy             F      Anchorage          AK    US      61:06:32  312.97            15.6%    38  The Freudian Slips                  
66    1734 Holly Rinehart             F      Anchorage          AK    US      83:37:00  306.6             15.3%    55  Are We There Yet?                   
67    1894 Kathy Larson               F      Fairbanks          AK    US      100:35:00 304.45            15.2%    54  DWARKS                              
68    1025 Gretchen Stuart            F      Girdwood           AK    US      73:23:00  301.92            15.1%    57  Girdwood Girls, Going, Going, Gone! 
69    947  Chris Schlueter            M      Anchorage          AK    US      28:40:23  297.48            14.9%    63  Pitter Patter Let’s Get At ‘Er  
70    1487 Tema Wakeham               F      Anchorage          AK    US      25:43:00  292.5             14.6%    28  Cannery Creek Hatchery              
71    1814 Ryanne Brown               F      Winchester         VA    US      55:23:05  287.62            14.4%    35  Race Across Alaska from VA          
72    1789 Peter Houston              M      Palmer             AK    US      72:13:41  287.54            14.4%    54  The Freudian Slips                  
73    789  Shae Bowman                F      Cordova            AK    US      68:27:47  285.15            14.3%    30  Cordova Adventure Cats              
74    1812 Kevin Schultz              M      Idaho Falls        ID    US      21:16:39  284.89            14.2%    43  Ketchikan Flight Service            
75    1794 William Meers              M      Anchorage          AK    US      38:40:33  282.94            14.1%    56  The Freudian Slips                  
76    538  Annette McFarland          F      Rockville,         MD    US      63:25:00  277.25            13.9%    36  Wolfpack                            
77    1054 Franziska Kohl             F      Fairbanks          AK    US      190:51:00 275.7             13.8%    44  Relay Wrinkly                       
78    1563 Kristianna Coburn          F      Chugiak            AK    US      45:55:41  266.5             13.3%    26  Alaska Elite Nutrition              
79    1320 Monique Hooley             F      Eagle River        AK    US      27:10:27  256.34            12.8%    33  Hazel's Huskies                     
80    1238 Hollie Darden              F      Wasilla            AK    US      203:42:00 255.86            12.8%    42  Boots n boogie                      
81    1153 Laurel Sullivan            F      Palmer             AK    US      168:29:00 254.636           12.7%    37  Boots n boogie                      
82    1131 Glenda Hoth                F      O’Fallon         MO    US      27:10:48  254.26            12.7%    69  Mo Miles                            
83    1562 Mark Coburn                M      Chugiak            AK    US      75:38:27  248.35            12.4%    63  Alaska Elite Nutrition              
84    517  Kimberly Norvell           F      Des Moines         IA    US      21:05:31  240.77            12%      34  Team ‘Aska                        
85    945  Lindsay Michelle Schlueter F      Wasilla            AK    US      30:28:00  232.3             11.6%    31  Pitter Patter Let’s Get At ‘Er  
86    1805 Alan Rogers                M      Loomis             CA    US      40:02:36  229.67            11.5%    41  Team Filgo                          
87    540  Bert Martin                M      Fairbanks          AK    US      39:44:00  223.55            11.2%    50  Wolfpack                            
88    1556 Matthew Coburn             M      Chugiak            AK    US      27:55:14  212.555           10.6%    32  Alaska Elite Nutrition              
89    1739 Ophelia Yang               F      Anchorage          AK    US      62:55:24  212.21            10.6%    44  Are We There Yet?                   
90    1666 meghan mcfarland           F      Anchorage          AK    US      57:25:00  210.5             10.5%    40  Are We There Yet?                   
91    948  Laurie Schlueter           F      Anchorage          AK    US      26:29:48  195.1             9.8%     61  Pitter Patter Let’s Get At ‘Er  
92    1737 Maureen Peterson           F      Anchorage          AK    US      94:58:07  194.43            9.7%     60  Are We There Yet?                   
93    1485 Talon Crowell              M      Anchorage          AK    US      12:26:21  191.77            9.6%     28  Cannery Creek Hatchery              
94    1483 Dan Orlando                M      Cordova            AK    US      20:29:12  188.08            9.4%     31  Cannery Creek Hatchery              
95    1858 Patrick Kelly              M      Anchorage          AK    US      69:19:00  171.63            8.6%     70  Kelly Krew+1                        
96    1883 Nate Geary                 M      Juneau             AK    US      20:16:25  138.56            6.9%     41  Up To Snow Good                     
97    1944 Victoria Buckmeier         F      Anchorage          AK    US      39:21:00  123.13            6.2%     30  DWARKS                              
98    1717 Aaron Paine                M      Thetford Center    VT    US      17:30:00  70                3.5%     40  Paine Face                          
99    1718 Cindy Paine                F      Thetford Center    VT    US      15:45:00  31.5              1.6%     37  Paine Face                          
100   1716 Cheryl Paine               F      Thetford Center    VT    US      13:35:00  28.5              1.4%     71  Paine Face                          
101   1806 E Marquez                  M      Anchorage          AK    US      4:26:00   9                 0.5%     57  Team Filgo                          
102   1486 Christopher Conrad                Anchorage          AK    US      13:48:56  186.1             9.3%     28  Cannery Creek Hatchery              
103   204  Cheryl Murray              F      Anchorage          AK    US      13:09:00  155.24            7.8%     29  Adventure Alaska                    
104   1323 Erica Andrews              F      Eagle River        AK    US      24:16:36  128.91            6.4%     30  Hazel's Huskies                     
105   1248 Max Rosen                  M      Juneau             AK    US      36:21:20  106.02            5.3%     33  Up To Snow Good                     
106   1326 Angelina Fleckenstein      F      Anchorage          AK    US      5:51:33   66.54             3.3%     46  89 Days of Awesome                  
107   1484 Rachel Razo                F      Anchorage          AK    US      5:05:00   48.5              2.4%     28  Cannery Creek Hatchery              
108   1802 Lee Helzer                 M      Anchorage          AK    US      7:31:44   23.51             1.2%     38  Team Filgo                          
109   251  Kristen Monroy             F      Missoula           MT    US      1:20:00   19.93             1%       36  Slackers/Unbreakable Links          
110   1941 Amy Vagedes                F      Fairbanks          AK    US      2:45:00   9                 0.5%     34  DWARKS                              

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.