Results For
Race Across Alaska Winter Challenge

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City                   State Country Clock     Distance in Miles Progress Age Team (Friends/Family/School) Name                
                                                                               Time                                                                                      
===== ==== ======================= ====== ====================== ===== ======= ========= ================= ======== === ================================================ 
1     1092 Mikayla Triplehorn      F      Fairbanks              AK    US      46:17:00  545.2             436.2%   24                                                   
2     1832 Dave Howard             M      Anchorage              AK    US      53:20:14  448.3             358.6%   53                                                   
3     1346 Jerome Halpin           M      Pueblo                 CO    US      89:35:00  405.75            324.6%   77  Team Flappers                                    
4     1650 Marian Gardiner         F      Hollywood              MD    US      121:44:48 352.34            281.9%   67                                                   
5     452  Josie Barry             F      Delta Junction         AK    US      30:24:33  337.74            270.2%   48                                                   
6     1863 Maren West              F      Anchorage              AK    US      172:45:00 337.2             269.8%   41                                                   
7     1361 Barbara McCleary        F      Westerville            OH    US      83:27:30  334.7             267.8%   79  Team Flappers                                    
8     1362 Kimberly Frye           F      Gambier                OH    US      76:56:53  323.58            258.9%   46  Team Flappers                                    
9     1291 Carolyn Schmotzer       F      Avon Lake              OH    US      76:49:32  322.19            257.8%   81  Team Flappers                                    
10    1478 Matthew Snow            M      Mount Vernon           OH    US      30:05:10  288.09            230.5%   43  Team Flappers                                    
11    1557 Elizabeth Cogan         F      FairbanksFairbanks     AK    US      37:51:56  225.681           180.5%   61  Winter Warriors                                  
12    951  Kristine Swain          F      Eagle River            AK    US      46:42:00  223.3             178.6%   52                                                   
13    1566 Cassie Yalch            F      Nanticoke              PA    US      66:44:14  212.26            169.8%   27                                                   
14    770  Mathilde Koitsalu       F      Solna                        SE      50:15:00  201               160.8%   26                                                   
15    1819 Stacey Gardiner         F      Hollywood              MD    US      33:05:22  200.37            160.3%   56                                                   
16    1200 Adam Goldberg           M      Woodbury               CT    US      72:45:39  197.04            157.6%   54  Adventure Alaska                                 
17    1920 Jessica Armstrong       F      Fairbanks              AK    US      15:19:00  196.5             157.2%   43                                                   
18    1876 Kristine Preiser        F      northbrook             IL    US      14:54:00  196               156.8%   43                                                   
19    1299 Madison McDonald        F      Kenai                  AK    US      51:06:09  192.94            154.4%   16  Katie’s F Team (Fifty, Fit, Fun, and Fabulous) 
20    1570 Kelly Roche                    Anchorage              AK    US      61:19:08  192.005           153.6%   33  WNH Salmon Runners                               
21    352  C. Grunst               F      Anchorage              AK    US      57:02:44  187.64            150.1%   8   Insert clever name here                          
22    1678 Tracie Howard           F      Kenai                  AK    US      68:51:08  187.32            149.9%   55  Puffin Power                                     
23    723  Madison Reynolds        F      Ketchikan              AK    US      62:09:00  181.179           144.9%   32                                                   
24    652  Bryan Pittman           M      Anchorage              AK    US      24:39:17  173.63            138.9%   50  89 Days of Awesome                               
25    1236 Julie Williams          F      Kenai                  AK    US      97:57:00  172.38            137.9%   63  Puffin Power                                     
26    1735 Craig Kasemodel         M      Anchorage              AK    US      86:00:00  172               137.6%   50                                                   
27    1981 Gina Bergt              F      Anchorage              AK    US      24:44:00  169               135.2%   53  We Stop for Snacks                               
28    1781 Dee Berline             F      Anchorage              AK    US      54:24:06  167.14            133.7%   67                                                   
29    1890 Marlin Knight.          M      Mesa                   AZ    US      69:27:06  166.93            133.5%   76  Knights of the North                             
30    656  Darcy Marcou            F      Kenai                  AK    US      52:23:58  166.721           133.4%   42  Puffin Power                                     
31    1723 Benton Croop            M      Anchorage              AK    US      26:58:00  162.73            130.2%   25  WNH Salmon Runners                               
32    1538 Lisa Goldberg           F      WoodburyWoodbury       CT    US      27:25:44  162.19            129.8%   51  Adventure Alaska                                 
33    432  Caleb Lloyd             M      Eagle river            AK    US      26:01:40  161.2             129%     33  The Not So Young and The Breathless              
34    2007 Anonymous Participant   F                                   US      46:48:00  159.6             127.7%   42                                                   
35    1080 Sarah-Sally Ruggles     F      Anchorage              AK    US      44:28:00  158.41            126.7%   56                                                   
36    312  Sandra Cox              F      Eagle River            AK    US      50:30:35  158.29            126.6%   56                                                   
37    626  Adrienne Yoshihara      F      Denver                 CO    US      48:08:00  157.62            126.1%   45  Callmeradbro Yoshi’s                           
38    1929 Bill Wamsganz           M      Anchorage              AK    US      49:02:17  156.63            125.3%   62                                                   
39    1898 Rebekka Garcia          F      Mansfield              TX    US      34:27:51  156.35            125.1%   46                                                   
40    1589 M Taylor                F      Fairbanks              AK    US      37:42:26  155.49            124.4%   51                                                   
41    14   Michelle Gutz           F      Eagle River            AK    US      54:39:18  154.65            123.7%   42                                                   
42    1473 T Scott                 F      Anchorage              AK    US      29:11:01  154.64            123.7%   48  The Alaskan Turtles                              
43    1887 Kathy Knight            F      Mesa                   AZ    US      59:48:00  153.84            123.1%   71  Knights of the North                             
44    1018 Dhariel Rodrigo         M      Sitka                  AK    US      70:35:02  151.99            121.6%   21  Kinney Engineering                               
45    317  Elizabeth Bella         F      Anchorage              AK    US      25:00:00  150               120%     47  AK Thunderbunnies                                
46    1947 Camille Hegtvedt        F      Fayetteville           GA    US      24:04:18  149.61            119.7%   49                                                   
47    1095 Brenna Reimer           F      Neenah                 WI    US      25:29:44  148.6             118.9%   47  Spudnik                                          
48    1964 Bridget Mogged          F      Tarpon Springs         FL    US      41:46:05  148.2             118.6%   50  Gone in 6 minutes                                
49    1636 Daisy Barnes            F      Anchorage              AK    US      49:54:00  147.3             117.8%   34                                                   
50    230  Jeri Collins            F      Anchorage              AK    US      20:56:34  147.26            117.8%   36                                                   
51    1963 Ed Zieserl              M      Wilmette               IL    US      24:56:03  146.3             117%     81  Gone in 6 minutes                                
52    1663 jackie yalch            F      nanticoke              PA    US      57:24:00  146.242           117%     56                                                   
53    1726 Katie Mattas            F      Anchorage              AK    US      18:29:46  146.14            116.9%   24  WNH Salmon Runners                               
54    570  Robin Weissert          F      Pittsburgh             PA    US      37:51:24  145.63            116.5%   44                                                   
55    25   Tracee Hansen           F      Eagle RiverEagle River AK    US      18:57:22  145               116%     58                                                   
56    1923 Amy Carda               F      Littleton              CO    US      33:53:59  143.7             115%     59  Continual Downpoor                               
57    1684 Alexis Cooper                  Cordova                AK    US      62:57:00  143.29            114.6%   22                                                   
58    1062 Rich Loftin             M      Valdez                 AK    US      43:55:08  143.06            114.4%   50  The Not So Young and The Breathless              
59    1254 Ben Wishnek             M      Soldotna               AK    US      28:20:00  142.59            114.1%   35  Puffin Power                                     
60    1407 Megan Peterson          F      Waukesha               WI    US      53:28:26  142.25            113.8%   41  Solstice Sliders                                 
61    892  Sezy Gerow-Hanson       F      Anchorage              AK    US      48:40:05  141.85            113.5%   53  Redox CrossFit                                   
62    712  Sherry Pederson         F      Homer                  AK    US      39:18:45  140.93            112.7%   43  AK Thunderbunnies                                
63    345  Mary Janis              F      Anchorage              AK    US      38:37:00  140.73            112.6%   57                                                   
64    1596 Brooke Czarnecki        F      Jber                   AK    US      29:15:03  140.05            112%     24  89 Days of Awesome                               
65    1827 Barbara SISSON          F      Palm Desert            CA    US      42:41:00  139.61            111.7%   65  Winter Warriors                                  
66    1995 Lisa Skopil             F      Eugene                 OR    US      42:51:00  139.01            111.2%   64                                                   
67    1612 Carolina Mendoza        F      Katy                   TX    US      40:45:58  138.98            111.2%   44  TeXaS                                            
68    740  Joe Lachowski           M      Emmitsburg             MD    US      36:18:13  138.7             111%     49                                                   
69    1991 Valerie Williams        F      Anchorage              AK    US      55:06:38  138.27            110.6%   61                                                   
70    1498 Christine Smith         F      Willow                 AK    US      100:02:33 137.75            110.2%   31  Alaska Happy Hikers                              
71    1209 Lisa Aquino             F      Anchorage              AK    US      36:48:00  137.3             109.8%   48  Spudnik                                          
72    36   Sharron Fisherman       F      Austin                 TX    US      55:39:30  137.22            109.8%   75  Winter Warriors                                  
73    992  Anonymous Participant   M                                   US      40:16:03  137.02            109.6%   36  Winter Warriors                                  
74    1512 Whitney Flora           F      Richmond               TX    US      17:50:10  136.36            109.1%   36  TeXaS                                            
75    762  Robert Diaz             M      Las Cruces             NM    US      45:27:16  136.345           109.1%   64  Winter Warriors                                  
76    547  Deena Jallen            F      Fairbanks              AK    US      32:56:19  136.25            109%     43  Dog Walkers Anonymous                            
77    28   Sarah Keller            F      Fairbanks              AK    US      57:59:42  136.04            108.8%   68                                                   
78    1468 Melinda Rathkopf        F      Eagle River            AK    US      22:05:00  135.81            108.6%   50  Up to Snow Good                                  
79    1502 Elizabeth Chosa         F      Atlantic Mine          MI    US      21:03:00  135.15            108.1%   43                                                   
80    1610 Chad Day                M      Honeoye Falls          NY    US      18:35:35  135.1             108.1%   37                                                   
81    1908 Will Webb               M      Anchorage              AK    US      20:39:58  135.006           108%     41  Kinney Engineering                               
82    1627 Alexandra Foote-Jones   F      Anchorage              AK    US      52:36:49  134.725           107.8%   40  Pacific Northern Academy                         
83    977  Jessica Smyke           F      Nome                   AK    US      48:15:00  134.53            107.6%   28  Freezin' to the Finish                           
84    3    Ross Devere             M      Austin                 TX    US      20:21:36  134.07            107.3%   45  Winter Warriors                                  
85    1776 Fallon Sullivan         F      Tacoma                 WA    US      38:37:00  134.05            107.2%   30                                                   
86    13   Korin Wolf              F      Wasilla                AK    US      11:11:44  134               107.2%   39  Adventure Alaska                                 
87    1184 Marie Westphal          F      Eagle River            AK    US      30:38:00  134               107.2%   49  Up to Snow Good                                  
88    501  Victoria Knapp          F      Big Lake               AK    US      31:25:00  134               107.2%   61  Knapp Time                                       
89    1101 Laura Potter            F      Anchorage              AK    US      19:43:44  133.799           107%     57  Bust A Move                                      
90    336  Amy Goldberg-Tseng      F      Anchorage              AK    US      14:55:21  133.49            106.8%   31  Heart and Solstice                               
91    1466 Victoria Murdock        F      Anchorage              AK    US      30:48:01  133.174           106.5%   43  Northstuds                                       
92    760  Suzanne Adler           F      Anchorage              AK    US      12:16:00  133.13            106.5%   30                                                   
93    1351 Dan Reitz               M      Weaverville            NC    US      57:44:00  132.83            106.3%   61                                                   
94    764  Kate Lynch              F      Anchorage              AK    US      38:25:00  132.65            106.1%   49                                                   
95    1352 Christina Reitz         F      Weaverville            NC    US      59:18:00  132.49            106%     58                                                   
96    1601 Liya Billa              F      Fairbanks              AK    US      31:38:09  132.37            105.9%   32                                                   
97    396  Krystal Kompkoff        F      Anchorage              AK    US      38:00:00  132.19            105.8%   50                                                   
98    1300 Louisa Brackett         F      Kenai                  AK    US      24:51:26  132.14            105.7%   22                                                   
99    822  Eva Melancon            F      Juneau                 AK    US      24:20:00  132               105.6%   43  Kinney Engineering                               
100   1912 Amanda Sanchez          F      Seward                 AK    US      55:01:06  131.943           105.6%   40                                                   
101   1310 Mary Vail Butcher       F      Fairbanks              AK    US      30:05:13  131.59            105.3%   61                                                   
102   544  Christina Gilleland     F      Anchorage              AK    US      31:20:00  131.5             105.2%   31                                                   
103   1425 Diane Elliott           F      Deerfield Beach        FL    US      86:24:30  131.42            105.1%   63                                                   
104   1822 Jackie Kenshalo         F      Palmer                 AK    US      15:42:50  131.269           105%     58                                                   
105   1050 Laci Jacques            F      Fort Greely            AK    US      42:13:41  131.196           105%     42  The Messengers                                   
106   635  Jean Ayers              F      Anchorage              AK    US      43:30:00  131               104.8%   62                                                   
107   1609 Elizabeth Day           F      Honeoye Falls          NY    US      17:49:00  130.98            104.8%   35                                                   
108   1586 Traci Sickich           F      Anchorage              AK    US      18:57:00  130.94            104.8%   37                                                   
109   1026 Justin Winter           M      Ketchikan              AK    US      57:10:00  130.8             104.6%   42                                                   
110   1187 Tom Betti               M      Wasilla                AK    US      17:56:47  130.28            104.2%   54  Run of the Resistance                            
111   1970 Lea Filippi             F      Anchorage              AK    US      42:33:10  129.79            103.8%   48                                                   
112   1588 I Taylor                F      Fairbanks              AK    US      71:50:00  129.7             103.8%   77                                                   
113   1989 Arlene Jackson          F      Fruita                 CO    US      53:21:27  129.646           103.7%   61                                                   
114   1358 Elizabeth Halpin        F      Dublin                 OH    US      29:22:03  129.52            103.6%   42  Team Flappers                                    
115   609  Abbie Dyches            F      Eagle River            AK    US      16:49:40  129.5             103.6%   59  Winter Warriors                                  
116   19   H. Veltkamp             F      Anchorage              AK    US      42:45:00  129.5             103.6%   10                                                   
117   1658 Cindy Tobias            F      Anchorage              AK    US      64:45:00  129.5             103.6%   70  Solstice Sisters                                 
118   370  Stephanie Gutierrez     F      Hemet                  CA    US      15:48:26  129.37            103.5%   48                                                   
119   1583 G. Chapman              M      Juneau                 AK    US      47:04:54  129.1             103.3%   6                                                    
120   805  Jo Oxentenko            F      Chugiak                AK    US      24:29:34  128.7             103%     51                                                   
121   209  Lori Braithwaite        F      Cumberland             MD    US      33:12:42  128.7             103%     59                                                   
122   1696 Chelsea Wingard         F      Soldotna               AK    US      31:48:54  128.59            102.9%   35                                                   
123   576  Ellen Broadwater        F      Flintstone             MD    US      47:24:15  128.57            102.9%   58                                                   
124   7    Rachel Thompson         F      Anchorage              AK    US      29:45:51  128.43            102.7%   43                                                   
125   403  Terra Swartzbacker      F      Wasilla                AK    US      16:53:00  128.34            102.7%   29                                                   
126   1675 Amanda Lancaster        F      Kodiak                 AK    US      64:09:29  128.266           102.6%   38  Righteous Kodiak Womxn                           
127   29   Sandra Estenson         F      Anchorage              AK    US      20:51:16  128               102.4%   76                                                   
128   1098 Patricia Mata-Celis     F      Ester                  AK    US      37:00:00  128               102.4%   72                                                   
129   1105 Jennifer Stenberg       F      Anchorage              AK    US      27:22:20  127.89            102.3%   42                                                   
130   774  Anonymous Participant   F                                   US      34:22:37  127.87            102.3%   44                                                   
131   915  Mandy McConnell         F      Anchorage              AK    US      45:38:53  127.73            102.2%   40  Winter Warriors                                  
132   1405 Lindsey Hill            F      Sterling               AK    US      22:05:27  127.662           102.1%   32                                                   
133   890  GUILLERMO TOMEY         M      Bossier City           LA    US      40:06:35  127.5             102%     27  Winter Warriors                                  
134   1744 Maureen Eldridge               Ketchikan              AK    US      27:24:52  127.44            102%     49  Alaska/Colorado Scrambled Legs                   
135   1343 Michele Lane            F      Mount Vernon           OH    US      43:16:12  127.29            101.8%   69  Team Flappers                                    
136   1748 TJ Wagner               F      North Pole             AK    US      41:20:00  127.1             101.7%   61  89 Days of Awesome                               
137   1911 Hailey Chacon           F      North Pole             AK    US      38:37:00  126.95            101.6%   31                                                   
138   2008 Illayana Brown          F      Chehalis               WA    US      32:48:11  126.82            101.5%   54                                                   
139   23   Heidi Hatcher           F      Glennallen             AK    US      46:25:29  126.81            101.4%   35  Dog Walkers Anonymous                            
140   749  Anonymous Participant   F                                   US      17:53:14  126.78            101.4%   36                                                   
141   1471 Danielle Hill           F      Ketchikan              AK    US      29:21:36  126.75            101.4%   30                                                   
142   1959 Reed Bruskin            M      San Diego              CA    US      13:24:13  126.71            101.4%   32  Team Pineapple Princess                          
143   766  Douglas Hill            M      Deerfield Beach        FL    US      17:51:32  126.7             101.4%   46                                                   
144   1071 Alaina M Anderson       F      Eagle River            AK    US      36:13:00  126.35            101.1%   48  The Not So Young and The Breathless              
145   1606 Marta De Paz            F      Richmond               TX    US      28:26:06  126.34            101.1%   42  TeXaS                                            
146   1877 Kari Motley             F      Gresham                OR    US      35:39:00  126.24            101%     46                                                   
147   577  Les Broadwater          M      Flintstone             MD    US      45:29:03  126.23            101%     53                                                   
148   617  Michelle Turk           F      Healy                  AK    US      32:17:00  126.15            100.9%   46                                                   
149   1523 Kerry Waters            F      Kelowna                BC    CA      24:24:19  126.123           100.9%   66                                                   
150   1364 Alissa Wardwell         F      Anchorage              AK    US      29:41:00  126.06            100.8%   40  Gone in 6 minutes                                
151   437  Alena Anderson          F      Fruita                 CO    US      30:25:06  126.06            100.8%   31  Kenai Kruisers                                   
152   881  Jennifer Ehrlich        F      Harleysville           PA    US      20:26:31  126.04            100.8%   56  Ice Blazers                                      
153   10   Shari Taylor            F      Juneau                 AK    US      46:38:00  126.01            100.8%   34  Dog Walkers Anonymous                            
154   1865 Melissa Knight          F      Anchorage              AK    US      30:04:53  126               100.8%   36  Knights of the North                             
155   1533 Loren Hunt              F      Anchorage              AK    US      33:03:00  126               100.8%   31  Northstuds                                       
156   216  Lea Gardine             F      Fairbanks              AK    US      38:12:00  126               100.8%   40                                                   
157   1823 Debra Dailey            F      Crestview              FL    US      61:30:00  126               100.8%   64  Bust A Move                                      
158   1360 John Halpin             M      Powell                 OH    US      40:06:00  125.95            100.8%   74  Team Flappers                                    
159   565  Beth Knorr              F      Anchorage              AK    US      34:19:02  125.9             100.7%   50  Winter Warriors                                  
160   755  Renae Sather            F      Eagle River            AK    US      29:36:58  125.797           100.6%   50                                                   
161   1820 T. Jurancich            M      Palmer                 AK    US      7:41:54   125.78            100.6%   6                                                    
162   77   Michelle Witt           F      Anchorage              AK    US      11:30:17  125.73            100.6%   40                                                   
163   18   Matthew Nicholson       M      JBER                   AK    US      75:25:09  125.71            100.6%   47                                                   
164   971  Bonnie Easley-Appleyard F      Anchorage              AK    US      26:26:49  125.66            100.5%   36                                                   
165   1043 Becky Ross              F      Greenville             NC    US      18:19:45  125.65            100.5%   58                                                   
166   1796 Michelle Taylor         F      Snoqualmie             WA    US      19:10:43  125.64            100.5%   53  The Not So Young and The Breathless              
167   1190 Darrin Lawless          M      Eagle River            AK    US      45:39:43  125.64            100.5%   57  Up to Snow Good                                  
168   1967 Laura Gibson            F      Des Moines             IA    US      25:10:24  125.62            100.5%   40                                                   
169   736  Patti Hatcher           F      Palm Bay               FL    US      23:12:34  125.58            100.5%   38  CONUS family                                     
170   1966 Coley Elkins            M      Eagle River            AK    US      29:15:11  125.53            100.4%   42                                                   
171   64   Ellen Clark             F      Delta Junction         AK    US      44:02:04  125.53            100.4%   53                                                   
172   1166 Jordan Smith            F      Anchorage              AK    US      33:50:44  125.5             100.4%   30                                                   
173   1513 Michael Zieserl         M      Anchorage              AK    US      54:10:00  125.5             100.4%   48  Gone in 6 minutes                                
174   93   Betty Tomich            F      Girdwood               AK    US      65:59:26  125.49            100.4%   92                                                   
175   1647 Kay VanFleet            F      Sayre                  PA    US      35:30:00  125.453           100.4%   71                                                   
176   564  E. Miranda              M      Anchorage              AK    US      10:41:00  125.44            100.4%   12  Kinney Engineering                               
177   954  Mei Yueh Lim            F      Anchorage              AK    US      12:51:03  125.43            100.3%   34  Winter Warriors                                  
178   244  Marsha Wolters          F      Burtrum                MN    US      46:24:16  125.421           100.3%   56  Cuz Zen Crew                                     
179   1359 Ann Halpin              F      Powell                 OH    US      44:07:30  125.401           100.3%   70  Team Flappers                                    
180   821  Madison Ethridge        F      Boise                  ID    US      20:01:38  125.39            100.3%   26                                                   
181   1656 Diane Preziosi          F      Anchorage              AK    US      38:14:45  125.39            100.3%   55  89 Days of Awesome                               
182   241  Shiway Wang             F      Anchorage              AK    US      26:28:25  125.36            100.3%   47  Redox CrossFit                                   
183   11   Kim Rupley              F      Medical Lake           WA    US      36:53:39  125.35            100.3%   60  Bust A Move                                      
184   1470 oksana skolnaja         F      Anchorage              AK    US      18:46:25  125.274           100.2%   37  Heart and Solstice                               
185   1168 Audrey Preston          F      Anchorage              AK    US      19:06:21  125.25            100.2%   38  Dino Nuggets                                     
186   9    Irene Wray              F      Anchorage              AK    US      49:38:41  125.23            100.2%   59  The Wrays Run (or walk)                          
187   300  Brad Rowland            M      Canon City             CO    US      13:08:21  125.21            100.2%   54  Winter Warriors                                  
188   1167 Matt Smith              M      Anchorage              AK    US      19:33:00  125.2             100.2%   35                                                   
189   1992 RICHARD FUERST          M      Littleton              CO    US      54:36:50  125.19            100.2%   69                                                   
190   1093 Lynn Walker             F      Kodiak                 AK    US      28:05:50  125.153           100.1%   30  Righteous Kodiak Womxn                           
191   1968 Tricia Mittra           F      Des Moines             IA    US      32:54:44  125.15            100.1%   40                                                   
192   959  Aiza Miguel             F      Fairbanks              AK    US      56:06:48  125.15            100.1%   30  Kinney Engineering                               
193   26   Linda Hibberd           F      Kenai                  AK    US      20:28:32  125.13            100.1%   61  Moving through winter                            
194   277  Chyll Perry             F      Fairbanks              AK    US      122:12:00 125.12            100.1%   62  Winter Warriors                                  
195   469  Stephan Weikert         M      Anchorage              AK    US      20:50:00  125.1             100.1%   25  USMES Region 13                                  
196   1099 Kristopher Berg         M      Jber                   AK    US      22:00:36  125.07            100.1%   47                                                   
197   1189 Maureen Haggblom        F      Eagle River            AK    US      31:15:39  125.056           100%     63  Up to Snow Good                                  
198   1431 Stephanie Berry         F      Santa Monica           CA    US      39:04:30  125.05            100%     34  Solstice Sisters                                 
199   968  Lori Schellenberg       F      Wasilla                AK    US      8:13:54   125.042           100%     65  Alaska Happy Hikers                              
200   1787 Lyndsay Bain            F      Talkeetna              AK    US      22:40:04  125.02            100%     39                                                   
201   436  Hope Derkevorkian       F      Kenai                  AK    US      23:12:50  125.02            100%     35  Kenai Kruisers                                   
202   224  Krista Rice             F      Anchorage              AK    US      21:45:03  125.01            100%     37  Heart and Solstice                               
203   1834 Deanna March            F      Anchorage              AK    US      23:00:00  125               100%     57  Winter Warriors                                  
204   1186 Nicole Nordstrom        F      Wasilla                AK    US      23:59:08  125               100%     33  Run of the Resistance                            
205   702  Myles Sansotta          M      Soldotna               AK    US      32:05:26  125               100%     35  Moving through winter                            
206   771  Marie Koitsalu          F      Anchorage              AK    US      35:30:00  125               100%     35                                                   
207   1975 Linda Bowles            F      Littleton              CO    US      53:27:00  125               100%     57                                                   
208   1021 Kaleb Cullison          M      Wasilla                AK    US      54:25:00  125               100%     15  Adventure Alaska                                 
209   1022 Ellie Cullison          F      Wasilla                AK    US      54:25:00  125               100%     13  Adventure Alaska                                 
210   1507 Christina Bonsell       F      Anchorage              AK    US      59:18:00  123.29            98.6%    32  Gone in 6 minutes                                
211   1713 Angela Huckaby          F      North Pole             AK    US      23:40:45  121.43            97.1%    37  89 Days of Awesome                               
212   1587 O. Taylor               M      Fairbanks              AK    US      52:43:26  121.301           97%      10                                                   
213   1506 Nicolas Reyna           M      Anchorage              AK    US      33:44:57  121.16            96.9%    31  Gone in 6 minutes                                
214   418  Mikey Lean              F      Nome                   AK    US      31:20:00  117.6             94.1%    61                                                   
215   24   Iain McPherson          M      Anchorage              AK    US      40:27:00  115.15            92.1%    37  Kinney Engineering                               
216   1330 M. Muffoletto           F      Anchorage              AK    US      73:45:00  113.25            90.6%    8                                                    
217   765  Jillian Montague        F      Deerfield Beach        FL    US      16:32:05  112.04            89.6%    39                                                   
218   1972 Laura Toomey            F      Anchorage              AK    US      24:43:19  110.34            88.3%    33  Collect Miles Have Fun                           
219   1047 Anonymous Participant   M                                   US      12:50:02  107.685           86.1%    39  Winter Warriors                                  
220   484  Marla Hood              F      Anchorage              AK    US      17:09:55  102.57            82.1%    47  Winter Fairies                                   
221   787  DeeDee Dalen            F      Fairbanks              AK    US      41:00:41  102.201           81.8%    67                                                   
222   1722 Harrison Kruis          M      Anchorage              AK    US      12:50:00  101.967           81.6%    22  WNH Salmon Runners                               
223   1982 Joy Jaswinski           F      Palmer                 AK    US      23:27:25  98.51             78.8%    51                                                   
224   1155 Chantel Taylor          F      Cooper Landing         AK    US      32:09:00  97.72             78.2%    40                                                   
225   1764 Suzie Pyle              F      Wasilla                AK    US      23:17:00  97.45             78%      44  The Alaskan Turtles                              
226   574  Ashley Wagner           F      Wasilla                AK    US      341:38:14 96.93             77.5%    40  BLUEBERRIES                                      
227   1444 Amanda Wilson           F      Kettering              OH    US      19:02:03  92.94             74.4%    40  Heart and Solstice                               
228   243  Kari MacDonald          F      Anchorage              AK    US      27:28:00  90.026            72%      37  Winter Fairies                                   
229   1856 Melanie Clark           F      Anchorage              AK    US      36:29:57  89.58             71.7%    59  Exercise Buddies                                 
230   1939 LaZell Hammons          F      Palmer                 AK    US      23:51:00  86.35             69.1%    48  Winter Fairies                                   
231   1194 George Berry            M      Fairbanks              AK    US      112:55:00 83.99             67.2%    70                                                   
232   1198 Tiffany Hall            F      Anchorage              AK    US      16:18:52  83.77             67%      40  Spudnik                                          
233   483  Heather Saltzman        F      Anchorage              AK    US      17:36:26  83.34             66.7%    43  Winter Fairies                                   
234   1031 Claudina David          F      Eagle River            AK    US      48:26:18  81.6              65.3%    40  ANTHC Walk-in Clinic                             
235   2    Anonymous Participant   F                                   US      26:02:37  81.59             65.3%    46  Winter Warriors                                  
236   1712 Megan Perry             F      Haverhill              MA    US      13:49:53  81.102            64.9%    34  USMES Region 1                                   
237   1840 Jill Bieler             F      Lake forest park       WA    US      100:00:00 80                64%      59  Morgan's Team                                    
238   1946 Dara Merz               F      Fairbanks              AK    US      13:54:00  79.52             63.6%    35                                                   
239   1575 Hayley Martinez         F      Richmond               TX    US      24:00:36  77.19             61.8%    39  TeXaS                                            
240   1864 Sarah Cambridge         F      Eagle River            AK    US      29:49:25  76.5              61.2%    41  Up to Snow Good                                  
241   529  Marti Garrett           F      Anchorage              AK    US      30:44:08  74.29             59.4%    46                                                   
242   1169 Josh Preston            M      Anchorage              AK    US      8:54:41   72.92             58.3%    41  Dino Nuggets                                     
243   446  Anelle Ammons           F      Statesville            NC    US      24:45:00  70                56%      39  CONUS family                                     
244   1363 Nathan Wardwell         M      Anchorage              AK    US      13:04:30  69.5              55.6%    44  Gone in 6 minutes                                
245   1344 Ellen Crouch            F      Mount Vernon           OH    US      26:09:00  68.56             54.8%    69  Team Flappers                                    
246   450  Bonnie Moore            F      Anchorage              AK    US      14:51:48  68.42             54.7%    38  Moore Fun 2021                                   
247   8    Rachael McPherson       F      Anchorage              AK    US      26:45:00  68.1              54.5%    37                                                   
248   1707 Jane Umotong            F      Anchorage              AK    US      40:02:34  67.63             54.1%    31  Bear Bottom H3                                   
249   326  Kerry Shakarjian        F      Anchorage              AK    US      20:10:05  66.42             53.1%    47  AK Thunderbunnies                                
250   1127 C. Todd                 F      Anchorage              AK    US      19:44:26  66.139            52.9%    3                                                    
251   1536 Candace Hickel          F      Anchorage              AK    US      16:30:00  66                52.8%    41  Northstuds                                       
252   1980 Leah Agustin            F      Montgomery             AL    US      8:17:45   65.14             52.1%    42                                                   
253   719  Bekki Grinnell          F      Wasilla                AK    US      22:36:00  63.5              50.8%    40                                                   
254   1439 Karen Frey              F      Wasilla                AK    US      22:39:39  61.56             49.2%    57                                                   
255   1881 Richard Douse           M      Harlingen              TX    US      9:50:00   60                48%      74  The Green Mountain Ramblers                      
256   448  K. Ammons               M      Statesville            NC    US      26:19:00  59.75             47.8%    12  CONUS family                                     
257   1461 Mike Miranda            M      Anchorage              AK    US      78:00:00  58.08             46.5%    37  Hangry Runners                                   
258   1779 Michael Pepin           M      Austin                 TX    US      6:55:38   57.539            46%      64                                                   
259   1283 Robin Carter            F      Nenana                 AK    US      47:45:49  57.32             45.9%    56                                                   
260   911  madeline ashlock        F      Anchorage              AK    US      16:05:00  55.21             44.2%    18  Spudnik                                          
261   1999 Kate Haeussler          F      Chugiak                AK    US      20:54:11  54.417            43.5%    58  SunnySpotFarm                                    
262   1619 Shelly Mathew           F      Anchorage              AK    US      9:11:00   53.2              42.6%    61                                                   
263   1075 Kelly Pahlau            F      Wasilla                AK    US      6:32:37   52.66             42.1%    25                                                   
264   405  Ashley Earp             F      Nome                   AK    US      4:30:00   51.29             41%      28  Freezin' to the Finish                           
265   449  T. Ammons               M      Statesville            NC    US      23:19:00  50.1              40.1%    10  CONUS family                                     
266   1978 Louisa Castrodale       F      Anchorage              AK    US      15:05:00  49.5              39.6%    51  Gone in 6 minutes                                
267   1479 Megan Snow              F      Mount Vernon           OH    US      6:55:00   48.09             38.5%    41  Team Flappers                                    
268   734  Jocinda DeLong          F      Anchorage              AK    US      6:05:02   46.7              37.4%    41  Taco Tuesday All Week                            
269   1983 Mae Stinnett            F      Oklahoma City          OK    US      14:22:00  46.267            37%      36  Winter Warriors                                  
270   1303 A. Haddix               F      Anchorage              AK    US      18:01:00  45.77             36.6%    6                                                    
271   1724 Kelly Coyle             F      Anchorage              AK    US      6:47:12   44.25             35.4%    27  WNH Salmon Runners                               
272   50   Paula Fletcher          F      Eagle River            AK    US      10:45:22  44.25             35.4%    56  Bust A Move                                      
273   438  Crystal Lee             F      Kenai                  AK    US      10:40:00  43.5              34.8%    34  Kenai Kruisers                                   
274   1511 Toni Soderquist         F      Soldotna               AK    US      11:36:13  42.39             33.9%    41  Katie’s F Team (Fifty, Fit, Fun, and Fabulous) 
275   1914 Melissa Nueva           F      Omaha                  NE    US      14:30:00  40                32%      47  Warrior Chicks                                   
276   1831 Dawn Webber             F      Wasilla                AK    US      19:27:38  39.46             31.6%    44  89 Days of Awesome                               
277   1399 Anonymous Participant   F                                   US      13:55:48  37.25             29.8%    55  Winter Warriors                                  
278   1725 Jakob Cronk             M      Anchorage              AK    US      10:00:00  37                29.6%    25  WNH Salmon Runners                               
279   1925 Alexis Steele           F      Kaneohe                HI    US      9:21:00   36.8              29.4%    40  Team Pineapple Princess                          
280   398  J. Ford                 M      Anchorage              AK    US      9:38:00   36.77             29.4%    9   Run Wild Fitness                                 
281   1835 Heather Harris          F      Anchorage              AK    US      9:10:00   36                28.8%    40  We Stop for Snacks                               
282   447  Jp Ammons               M      Statesville            NC    US      14:31:00  36                28.8%    44  CONUS family                                     
283   1465 Shauna Booton           F      Anchorage              AK    US      14:00:00  35.9              28.7%    31  Heart and Solstice                               
284   1376 Owen Wozniak            M      Portland               OR    US      13:20:00  35                28%      46  Spudnik                                          
285   471  Jill Zellmer            F      Wasilla                AK    US      15:07:34  34.45             27.6%    46                                                   
286   1087 Marianne Marlowe        F      Alexandria             VA    US      6:57:00   31                24.8%    57  Alaska OG Dream Team                             
287   837  Alea Harris-Barnes      F      Anchorage              AK    US      7:24:01   30.26             24.2%    14  Spudnik                                          
288   735  Jason DeLong            M      Anchorage              AK    US      3:30:00   29.6              23.7%    37  Taco Tuesday All Week                            
289   876  Eli Knapp               M      White                  AK    US      4:36:00   29                23.2%    20  Knapp Time                                       
290   1952 Dianna Leinberger       F      Fairbanks              AK    US      7:10:00   29                23.2%    51  The Green Mountain Ramblers                      
291   208  William Braithwaite     M      Cumberland             MD    US      4:20:00   27                21.6%    60                                                   
292   1774 Michelle Moore          F      Kasilof                AK    US      6:50:00   27                21.6%    35  Moore Fun 2021                                   
293   304  Patti Dunn-Miller       F      Camas                  WA    US      9:34:05   26.5              21.2%    71  89 Days of Awesome                               
294   1203 Kim Morris              F      Anchorage              AK    US      4:40:00   24.925            19.9%    53  Buns on the Run                                  
295   1736 Diane Hirshberg         F      Anchorage              AK    US      7:55:00   22.4              17.9%    50  Spudnik                                          
296   1765 Jarod Pyle              M      Wasilla                AK    US      7:42:34   22.3              17.8%    43  The Alaskan Turtles                              
297   1235 Riley Poray             M      Eagle River            AK    US      4:00:00   21.1              16.9%    15                                                   
298   1445 J. Wilson               M      Kettering              OH    US      4:43:12   20.92             16.7%    12                                                   
299   1935 Beth Cloninger          F      Maiden                 NC    US      4:15:00   20.2              16.2%    43  CONUS family                                     
300   783  Amy Lockwood            F      Juneau                 AK    US      4:32:31   20.01             16%      14                                                   
301   1721 Armando Alvarez         M      Anchorage              AK    US      2:26:48   20                16%      30  WNH Salmon Runners                               
302   611  Heather Helgeson        F      Anchorage              AK    US      4:38:24   19.27             15.4%    48                                                   
303   1426 Adriana Blake           F      Redmond                OR    US      7:24:00   19.25             15.4%    57                                                   
304   1010 Patrick Murray          M      Anchorage              AK    US      1:00:00   19                15.2%    30  Adventure Alaska                                 
305   782  Gwen Lockwood           F      Juneau                 AK    US      7:01:00   17.84             14.3%    17                                                   
306   1751 HANNAH ETENGOFF         F      Kenai                  AK    US      66:53:02  17.45             14%      33                                                   
307   275  Sara Legate             F      Anchorage              AK    US      3:55:00   16.342            13.1%    43                                                   
308   1448 Cheryl Mandala          F      Anchorage              AK    US      6:32:00   15.5              12.4%    47  Pacific Northern Academy                         
309   1385 Elizabeth Shea          F      Anchorage              AK    US      6:45:00   15.5              12.4%    42  89 Days of Awesome                               
310   16   C. Pineda               M      Anchorage              AK    US      4:43:00   14.51             11.6%    11  We Stop for Snacks                               
311   1704 Janet Shelley           F      Wasilla                AK    US      4:46:00   14.32             11.5%    51  Up to Snow Good                                  
312   1379 Michelle WESTMORELAND   F      Fairbanks              AK    US      0:59:00   14.05             11.2%    51                                                   
313   1958 Caitlin Swift           F      San Diego              CA    US      2:38:01   13.15             10.5%    31  Team Pineapple Princess                          
314   1342 M.E. Carpenter          F      Mount Vernon           OH    US      3:27:00   12.9              10.3%    68  Team Flappers                                    
315   603  G. Connor               M      Girdwood               AK    US      1:30:00   10.32             8.3%     8                                                    
316   785  Joann Wise              F      Palmer                 AK    US      1:18:00   10.26             8.2%     70  Winter Fairies                                   
317   838  Taran Harris-Barnes     F      Anchorage              AK    US      2:05:19   9.68              7.7%     17  Spudnik                                          
318   562  Allegra Hamer           F      Anchorage              AK    US      4:30:00   9.68              7.7%     73  Winter Warriors                                  
319   1628 Amy Orm                 F      Tacoma                 WA    US      4:20:00   9                 7.2%     50  89 Days of Awesome                               
320   566  Matthew Knorr           M      Anchorage              AK    US      2:12:14   8.25              6.6%     49  Winter Warriors                                  
321   1467 Robelyn Pounds          F      Anchorage              AK    US      2:34:41   8                 6.4%     31  Hangry Runners                                   
322   113  Melissa Kivi-Cecil      F      Soldotna               AK    US      2:50:00   8                 6.4%     46  Moving through winter                            
323   1977 Travis Morgan           M      Eagle River            AK    US      3:30:00   7.5               6%       39  Chugach Run Team                                 
324   1380 Amy Lantz               F      Delta Junction         AK    US      2:05:00   7.22              5.8%     46  The Messengers                                   
325   406  Danielle Bohrnsen       F      Wasilla                AK    US      3:30:00   7                 5.6%     33  SHREDDIN4WEDDINS                                 
326   1921 Kate Morrison           F      Fairbanks              AK    US      1:00:00   6                 4.8%     41                                                   
327   1933 Michael Rehberg         M      Anchorage              AK    US      0:40:00   4.5               3.6%     52                                                   
328   1347 Courtney Beebe          F      Wasilla                AK    US      1:50:00   4.5               3.6%     31  Alaska Happy Hikers                              
329   1836 Heather Eisenman        F      FAIRBANKS              AK    US      1:18:00   4.14              3.3%     50                                                   
330   1620 Sarah Sandbak           F      Anchorage              AK    US      1:20:00   4.1               3.3%     54                                                   
331   545  Jeff Goodwin            M      Anchorage              AK    US      80:00:00  4                 3.2%     32                                                   
332   1386 Jennifer Wilber         F      Anchorage              AK    US      0:30:00   3                 2.4%     44                                                   
333   15   Nan Voorhees            F      Anchorage              AK    US      0:45:00   3                 2.4%     40  Run Wild Fitness                                 
334   1546 Amber Riggs             F      Anchorage              AK    US      11:29:33  3                 2.4%     45  Redox CrossFit                                   
335   1998 Austin barron           M      anchorage              AK    US      0:35:00   2.25              1.8%     49                                                   
336   434  Jennie Tschappat               Glennallen             AK    US      0:45:00   2.15              1.7%     50  Team Nunatak                                     
337   1345 Bill Carpenter          M      Mount Vernon           OH    US      0:20:00   1.25              1%       64  Team Flappers                                    
338   1825 James Brewster          M      Palmer                 AK    US      0:20:41   1.08              0.9%     41  Chugach Run Team                                 
339   1984 Mary Grybeck            F      Atlanta                GA    US      0:20:00   1                 0.8%     46                                                   
340   27   Noura Warner            F      Anchorage              AK    US      0:30:00   1                 0.8%     33                                                   
341   905  Marlene Zdanewitz       F      Eagle River            AK    US      NONE      0                 0%       52  Alaska Happy Hikers                              

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.