Results For
Race Across Alaska Winter Challenge

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender City                State Country Clock     Distance in Miles Progress Age Team (Friends/Family/School) Name                                       
                                                                               Time                                                                                                             
===== ==== ========================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ================= ======== === ======================================================================= 
1     343  Samantha Brooks            F      Anchorage           AK    US      117:36:56 1127.59           322.2%   30  Snot Rockets                                                            
2     1469 Monica Gaupp               F      Eagle River         AK    US      69:39:41  800.16            228.6%   48                                                                          
3     1353 Bill Nordmark              M      Healy               AK    US      167:00:00 756.4             216.1%   85                                                                          
4     1654 Angelique Banks            F      Marion              TX    US      45:49:36  714.87            204.2%   45  Slackers/Unbreakable Links                                              
5     413  Karen Compton              F      Anchorage           AK    US      102:34:00 708.97            202.6%   53  We Stop for Snacks                                                      
6     916  Jeff Gnass                 M      Juneau              AK    US      161:23:29 615.45            175.8%   75                                                                          
7     917  Linda Kruger               F      Juneau              AK    US      184:52:28 587.15            167.8%   70                                                                          
8     873  Nich Friedrichsen          M      Payson              UT    US      76:01:41  582.7             166.5%   42  89 Days of Awesome                                                      
9     1088 Courtney Bush              F      Saint Petersburg    FL    US      118:35:49 579.43            165.6%   38  Alaska OG Dream Team                                                    
10    691  Rick Shapiro               M      Anchorage           AK    US      83:52:18  567.62            162.2%   64  Winter Warriors                                                         
11    1086 Raena Rowland              F      Palmer              AK    US      90:44:18  562.04            160.6%   39                                                                          
12    110  Catherine Coon             F      Anchorage           AK    US      94:23:00  552.47            157.8%   57  Southside Shredders                                                     
13    1012 Terri Ring                 F      Wasilla             AK    US      116:46:00 525.21            150.1%   51                                                                          
14    763  Susan Weum                 F      Roseville           MN    US      84:18:09  506.076           144.6%   61                                                                          
15    425  Mary Knuettel              F      Montclair           VA    US      66:38:35  477.34            136.4%   38                                                                          
16    578  Sarah Masterman            F      Ester               AK    US      134:10:05 470.49            134.4%   56  Marathon Hikers                                                         
17    401  Carli Walch                F      Anchorage           AK    US      53:10:00  468.5             133.9%   18                                                                          
18    331  Stacey Ledgerwood          F      Anchorage           AK    US      54:56:00  466.5             133.3%   45  Snot Rockets                                                            
19    1017 Emily Helland              F      Des Moines          IA    US      90:21:00  464.5             132.7%   38  Hygge Holler Hope Ladies                                                
20    1420 Lisa Orr                   F      Apple Creek         OH    US      141:43:00 461.13            131.8%   59                                                                          
21    726  Ryan Riddle                F      Anchorage           AK    US      149:27:00 458.64            131%     38  The Kicksledders                                                        
22    334  Jeffrey Laurich            M      Appleton            WI    US      41:10:47  456.6             130.5%   63  Solstice Sliders                                                        
23    1633 Jacqueline Cropper         F      Russellville        KY    US      27:25:00  455.9             130.3%   37                                                                          
24    813  Marie Anne St. Jean        F      Jacksonville        NC    US      103:52:12 450.55            128.7%   64  Winter Warriors                                                         
25    1150 Tracey Martinson           F      Fairbanks           AK    US      74:39:57  450.27            128.6%   54                                                                          
26    1003 Bobby Hill                 M      Eagle River         AK    US      144:02:00 447               127.7%   42  The Hill Boys                                                           
27    912  Elizabeth Robertson        F      Anchorage           AK    US      139:17:00 442.2             126.3%   57                                                                          
28    1002 Bob Hill                   M      Eagle River         AK    US      140:45:00 437               124.9%   76  The Hill Boys                                                           
29    193  Debbie Hoover              F      Falcon              CO    US      109:20:22 434.44            124.1%   64  Shuttle Pilots                                                          
30    1391 Jean Gingras               F      Battle Ground       WA    US      110:55:00 433.48            123.9%   56  The Not So Young and The Breathless                                     
31    1270 Julia Wigren               F      Anchorage           AK    US      74:48:13  433.446           123.8%   37  Run Wild Fitness                                                        
32    692  Juanita Shapiro            F      Anchorage           AK    US      71:07:29  432.13            123.5%   62  Winter Warriors                                                         
33    1138 Carolyn Wuttke             F      Anchorage           AK    US      30:14:58  426.33            121.8%   73  Wallowing Moose                                                         
34    1592 Kimberly Stiner            F      Palmer              AK    US      59:07:10  415.08            118.6%   43  Everything hurts and I’m dying                                        
35    1383 Marie Piscitelli           F      Anchorage           AK    US      144:55:19 414.7             118.5%   60  All Are Welcome                                                         
36    1557 Elizabeth Cogan            F      FairbanksFairbanks  AK    US      61:26:16  413.286           118.1%   61  Winter Warriors                                                         
37    1451 Karen Loeffler             F      Anchorage           AK    US      65:18:00  412.453           117.8%   64                                                                          
38    306  Jen Friedrichsen           F      Snohomish           WA    US      43:58:00  407.76            116.5%   49  89 Days of Awesome                                                      
39    66   Carolann Barum             F      Kenai               AK    US      100:38:00 403.37            115.2%   66                                                                          
40    1695 Dorothy Jacobson           F      Palmer              AK    US      73:22:00  401.95            114.8%   61                                                                          
41    633  Heather Parker             F      Juneau              AK    US      132:05:43 401.43            114.7%   35  Solstice Sliders                                                        
42    518  Glenda Borowski            F      Muskegon            MI    US      228:11:20 401.35            114.7%   78  Winter Warriors                                                         
43    333  Bernie Draxler-Laurich     F      Appleton            WI    US      26:50:32  401.05            114.6%   63  Solstice Sliders                                                        
44    879  Laurie Struthers           F      North Pole          AK    US      39:42:09  400.25            114.4%   62                                                                          
45    1674 Bob Vitale                 M      Fairbanks           AK    US      72:02:38  400.16            114.3%   68                                                                          
46    1335 Christopher Gardecki       M      Philadelphia        PA    US      22:03:20  400.08            114.3%   34  USMES Region 2                                                          
47    599  Jake Cole                  M      Reno                NV    US      40:20:00  396.7             113.3%   29                                                                          
48    415  Kathy Hatton               F      Anchorage           AK    US      94:02:24  396.57            113.3%   51  89 Days of Awesome                                                      
49    38   Kathryn Smith              F      Saint Paris         OH    US      196:31:01 393.37            112.4%   64                                                                          
50    1577 Brian Sheridan                    Salem               OR    US      20:23:28  391.01            111.7%   45                                                                          
51    695  Avigail Curry              F      Anchorage           AK    US      96:30:30  390.94            111.7%   46  Wallowing Moose                                                         
52    1048 Amy Macpherson             F      Fairbanks           AK    US      83:01:00  390.8             111.7%   43                                                                          
53    720  Gretchen Gordon            F      Fairbanks           AK    US      16:44:00  390.7             111.6%   56                                                                          
54    281  Stephen Spencer            M      Anchorage           AK    US      51:35:22  389.9             111.4%   56                                                                          
55    1151 Tim Parker                 M      Fairbanks           AK    US      44:00:57  389.799           111.4%   54                                                                          
56    1164 Guadalupe Mendoza          F      Anchorage           AK    US      82:03:30  388.64            111%     25  Snot Rockets                                                            
57    1879 Nicky Omohundro            F      Oklahoma City       OK    US      37:31:38  388.49            111%     46  Outdoor Adventurers                                                     
58    682  Margaret McDonagh          F      Anchorage           AK    US      90:20:39  388.2             110.9%   49  Bear Bottom H3                                                          
59    1629 Kate Baring                F      Fairbanks           AK    US      85:41:00  387.991           110.9%   19                                                                          
60    1571 Vincent Shen               M      Whittier            AK    US      66:28:36  387.277           110.7%   36  Team Nunatak                                                            
61    84   Guy Adams                  M      Wasilla             AK    US      88:11:00  385.95            110.3%   56                                                                          
62    80   Diane Moxness              F      Anchorage           AK    US      114:29:00 382.56            109.3%   67  We Stop for Snacks                                                      
63    552  Kathy Hammer               F      Kenai               AK    US      37:40:00  381.5             109%     58                                                                          
64    1555 Anna Behnke                F      Morgantown          WV    US      298:13:36 379.21            108.3%   27                                                                          
65    1807 Ashley Lutto               F      Soldotna            AK    US      132:55:00 378.9             108.3%   29                                                                          
66    1773 Erin Lusk                  F      Palmer              AK    US      76:28:00  378.5             108.1%   38                                                                          
67    1417 Anthony Bartlett           M      Palmer              AK    US      47:52:00  378.2             108.1%   68  WTF (Where's the Finish)                                                
68    832  Kathleen Bennett                  Minneapolis         MN    US      114:44:41 376.99            107.7%   66                                                                          
69    662  Anna Maria Parkinson       F      Anchorage           AK    US      66:00:00  376.54            107.6%   69  Exercise Buddies                                                        
70    1569 Kevin Stucker              M      Cibolo              TX    US      96:23:49  376.14            107.5%   48                                                                          
71    629  Lil Johnson                F      Anchorage           AK    US      39:11:14  375.75            107.4%   37  Snot Rockets                                                            
72    270  Denise Lutton              F      Anchorage           AK    US      117:46:42 375.65            107.3%   62  Winter Warriors                                                         
73    1542 Jeanette Moore             F      Fairbanks           AK    US      114:53:00 375.1             107.2%   68                                                                          
74    1650 Marian Gardiner            F      Hollywood           MD    US      63:21:04  374.82            107.1%   67                                                                          
75    1547 Tom McCourt                M      Dayton              OH    US      87:28:09  373.83            106.8%   64                                                                          
76    505  Kristen Bell               F      Anchorage           AK    US      84:48:59  373.82            106.8%   47  89 Days of Awesome                                                      
77    694  Maddison Mcevilly          F      Bend                OR    US      96:54:00  371.44            106.1%   31  Chugach Run Team                                                        
78    1234 Tana Smith                 F      Anchorage           AK    US      60:28:00  371               106%     33  Snot Rockets                                                            
79    1945 Molissa Udevitz            F      Anchorage           AK    US      72:08:00  370.506           105.9%   29                                                                          
80    1007 Tonya Wood                 F      Fort Dix            NJ    US      42:06:00  369.7             105.6%   41                                                                          
81    477  Brook Burgess              F      Anchorage           AK    US      36:28:00  369               105.4%   24  Snot Rockets                                                            
82    1493 John Shoup                 M      anchorage           AK    US      251:15:00 367.6             105%     29  Cannery Creek                                                           
83    1844 Peter Anderson             M      Kenai               AK    US      25:24:18  367.49            105%     46                                                                          
84    271  Carrie Stanfield           F      Anchorage           AK    US      68:50:24  367.161           104.9%   41                                                                          
85    1036 Monica Oakley              F      Anchorage           AK    US      44:11:52  367.03            104.9%   39  Trojan Trekkers                                                         
86    1747 Charles Reach              M      Greenville          WI    US      115:47:00 366.29            104.7%   76                                                                          
87    863  Sheri Boggs                F      Soldotna            AK    US      98:50:26  365.24            104.4%   60  Arctic Sloths                                                           
88    1850 Robby Bear                 F      Anchorage           AK    US      67:18:58  364.827           104.2%   62  AK5-Minus-Two                                                           
89    502  Mary Cox                   F      Anchorage           AK    US      53:53:47  364.75            104.2%   64  Run Wild Fitness                                                        
90    54   Meg Kurtagh                F      Anchorage           AK    US      98:37:14  364.03            104%     72                                                                          
91    898  Klay Baker                 M      Nome                AK    US      92:36:29  363.87            104%     25  Freezin' to the Finish                                                  
92    402  Anna Merrill               F      Fairbanks           AK    US      111:35:37 363.35            103.8%   48                                                                          
93    1811 Shannon White              F      Bremerton           WA    US      32:26:10  363.17            103.8%   32                                                                          
94    414  Steve Compton              M      Anchorage           AK    US      29:46:00  363               103.7%   58  We Stop for Snacks                                                      
95    1223 Sarah Waters               F      Whitehorse          YT    CA      79:41:00  361.706           103.3%   39                                                                          
96    1662 Tawnya Eliasen             F      Eielson Afb         AK    US      20:23:00  361.21            103.2%   46  Slackers/Unbreakable Links                                              
97    362  Lucy Keturi                F      North Pole          AK    US      89:56:00  361               103.1%   54  We Stop for Snacks                                                      
98    640  Barbara Murray             F      Juneau              AK    US      86:45:00  360               102.9%   66  Solstice Sliders                                                        
99    1766 Barbara Norton             F      Anchorage           AK    US      86:11:51  359.667           102.8%   69  89 Days of Awesome                                                      
100   1922 Susan Jones                F      Wasilla             AK    US      68:22:49  359.634           102.8%   56                                                                          
101   462  Rachael Gano               F      AnchorageAnchorage  AK    US      54:02:01  359.55            102.7%   36                                                                          
102   811  Shannon Dosko              F      Kenai               AK    US      66:22:00  359               102.6%   49                                                                          
103   563  Robin Gray                 F      Chugiak             AK    US      40:40:38  358.978           102.6%   47                                                                          
104   678  Karen Heath                F      Anchorage           AK    US      110:49:36 358.82            102.5%   59                                                                          
105   791  Renee Baldwin              F      Meridian            ID    US      65:15:00  358.4             102.4%   43  Arctic Sloths                                                           
106   67   Mandy LaRose               F      Anchorage           AK    US      54:58:35  357.93            102.3%   46                                                                          
107   1463 Penny Furnish              F      Kenai               AK    US      46:30:36  357.9             102.3%   57                                                                          
108   941  Patricia Neptune           F      Anchorage           AK    US      125:36:24 357.847           102.2%   62                                                                          
109   1689 Desiree Gill               F      Anchorage                 US      54:48:00  357.76            102.2%   54  Permafrosties                                                           
110   442  Cole Grigg                 M      Wasilla             AK    US      88:18:12  357.3             102.1%   42  Chugach Run Team                                                        
111   1281 Sherry Ferno               F      Palmer              AK    US      35:23:53  357.04            102%     50  VTAK Crew                                                               
112   272  LAURAN MCNAUGHTON          F      Anchorage           AK    US      61:20:10  356.921           102%     41  Adventure Alaska                                                        
113   1440 Rachel Boudreau            F      Anchorage           AK    US      21:44:00  356.8             101.9%   37                                                                          
114   878  Catherine Messenger        F      North Pole          AK    US      71:46:00  356.65            101.9%   42                                                                          
115   550  Autumn Laemmrich           F      Anchorage           AK    US      38:51:20  356.143           101.8%   35                                                                          
116   68   Erin Sansotta              F      Soldotna            AK    US      64:22:56  356.062           101.7%   36  Moving through winter                                                   
117   690  Emily Poray                F      Eagle River         AK    US      58:48:05  355.667           101.6%   42                                                                          
118   1960 John Edge                  M      Anchorage           AK    US      39:27:52  355.333           101.5%   55                                                                          
119   236  Monica Wey                 F      Anchorage           AK    US      105:24:00 355.15            101.5%   30                                                                          
120   204  Cheryl Murray              F      Anchorage           AK    US      46:46:24  354.803           101.4%   29  Adventure Alaska                                                        
121   1579 Tiffany Boltz              F      Los Gatos           CA    US      124:30:00 354.6             101.3%   53                                                                          
122   738  Gina Treesh                F      Chugiak             AK    US      54:41:33  354.473           101.3%   49  Bust A Move                                                             
123   1419 Trudy McMullen             F      Anchorage           AK    US      99:03:10  354.36            101.2%   47                                                                          
124   1595 Jonathan Keill             M      Fairbanks           AK    US      86:31:06  354.34            101.2%   34                                                                          
125   2002 Kye Nuttall                M      Missoula            MT    US      37:45:06  354.315           101.2%   46                                                                          
126   1271 Simon Wigren               M      Anchorage           AK    US      77:21:00  354.2             101.2%   38  Run Wild Fitness                                                        
127   958  Erika Knox                 F      Sitka               AK    US      76:01:47  353.97            101.1%   48                                                                          
128   533  Hope Frazier               F      Anchorage           AK    US      130:09:09 353.824           101.1%   43  Winter Warriors                                                         
129   1305 Kevin Malapit              M      Anchorage           AK    US      25:56:30  353.77            101.1%   41  Slackers/Unbreakable Links                                              
130   1746 Mary Richards              F      Greenville          WI    US      110:30:00 353.73            101.1%   71                                                                          
131   1005 Catherine Berg             F      Eagle River         AK    US      95:48:36  353.71            101.1%   62                                                                          
132   1009 S. Wood                    M      Fort Dix            NJ    US      39:29:00  353.7             101.1%   10                                                                          
133   622  Ann Szanto                 F      Anchorage           AK    US      72:41:39  353.41            101%     40                                                                          
134   955  Jill Duke                  F      Eagle River         AK    US      97:51:30  353.31            100.9%   40                                                                          
135   69   Polly Smith                F      Anchorage           AK    US      169:53:00 353.2             100.9%   56  We Stop for Snacks                                                      
136   590  Krista Karstensen          F      Columbus            IN    US      75:54:07  352.87            100.8%   41                                                                          
137   1948 Thomas Jenkins             M      Frederick           MD    US      27:00:00  352.86            100.8%   56                                                                          
138   1292 Julianne Stanners          F      King of Prussia     PA    US      28:52:21  352.79            100.8%   27  Adventure Alaska                                                        
139   201  Julia DeVore               F      Anchorage           AK    US      57:11:55  352.78            100.8%   40  The Kicksledders                                                        
140   834  Rhoda Baines               F      Anchorage           AK    US      92:59:41  352.74            100.8%   66  Winter Warriors                                                         
141   111  Allison Long               F      Fairbanks           AK    US      29:32:45  352.55            100.7%   45                                                                          
142   1475 David Blackburn            M      Bethesda            MD    US      38:07:17  352.543           100.7%   45  Bust A Move                                                             
143   790  Jenny Leaphart             F      Anchorage           AK    US      66:43:27  352.54            100.7%   49  GVMS Suns                                                               
144   73   Leslie Ridle               F      Anchorage           AK    US      63:09:58  352.46            100.7%   60  We Stop for Snacks                                                      
145   439  Merrileigh Boring          F      Anchorage           AK    US      81:37:19  352.42            100.7%   50  89 Days of Awesome                                                      
146   1541 Nikki Scherer              F      Anchorage           AK    US      35:05:46  352.4             100.7%   43                                                                          
147   324  Mary Anne Headings         F      Juneau              AK    US      37:23:49  352.31            100.7%   32                                                                          
148   1798 lisa hess                  F      Wasilla             AK    US      82:11:43  352.22            100.6%   36                                                                          
149   71   Mary Green                 F      Soldotna            AK    US      65:44:00  352.21            100.6%   68                                                                          
150   65   Sherri McKenna             F      Zimmerman           MN    US      85:51:37  352.19            100.6%   51                                                                          
151   1915 Caite Debevec              F      Baltimore           MD    US      46:23:47  352.1             100.6%   31                                                                          
152   1821 Louisa Albright            F      Unalakleet          AK    US      68:54:00  352.068           100.6%   44                                                                          
153   812  Tazim Rehmat               F      Anchorage           AK    US      24:58:34  352.05            100.6%   52                                                                          
154   1378 Michaela McGuigan          F      Davis               CA    US      50:50:00  352               100.6%   29                                                                          
155   195  Mareta Weed                F      Auke Bay            AK    US      82:07:28  351.95            100.6%   41  Dog Walkers Anonymous                                                   
156   196  Andrea DeVore              F      Anchorage           AK    US      131:50:11 351.89            100.5%   37  The Kicksledders                                                        
157   1388 Anna Jarvis                F      Anchorage           AK    US      74:15:58  351.8             100.5%   24  89 Days of Awesome                                                      
158   1421 Megan Thomas               F      Anchorage           AK    US      110:26:30 351.8             100.5%   38                                                                          
159   1614 Andrea Frangiosa           F      Anchorage           AK    US      26:01:00  351.759           100.5%   43  AK Thunderbunnies                                                       
160   1659 Jody Otto                  F      Wasilla             AK    US      58:32:11  351.7             100.5%   43  Everything hurts and I’m dying                                        
161   86   Tamara Hibberd             F      Kenai               AK    US      103:04:27 351.64            100.5%   38  Moving through winter                                                   
162   63   Jennifer Graening          F      Eagle               ID    US      65:27:36  351.58            100.5%   47                                                                          
163   1049 Paul Jacques               M      Fort Greely         AK    US      33:53:39  351.467           100.4%   40  The Messengers                                                          
164   1121 Janelle DelaCruz           F      ChugiakChigiak      AK    US      41:38:55  351.407           100.4%   37  Slackers/Unbreakable Links                                              
165   227  Clark Reno                 M      Anchorage           AK    US      124:02:00 351.39            100.4%   40                                                                          
166   1141 Lara-Jean Breeding         F      Girdwood            AK    US      96:17:37  351.351           100.4%   44                                                                          
167   72   Teresa Sellers             F      Eagle River         AK    US      93:22:43  351.339           100.4%   53  USMES Region 13                                                         
168   746  Mark Armstrong             M      Eagle River         AK    US      22:44:17  351.32            100.4%   53                                                                          
169   937  Diana Francione-Forbus     F      Eagle River         AK    US      44:59:00  351.3             100.4%   49  WTF (Where's the Finish)                                                
170   1268 Anonymous Participant      F                                US      66:49:05  351.27            100.4%   51                                                                          
171   1432 Melissa Osborn             F      Fairbanks           AK    US      28:05:00  351.21            100.3%   48  Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce Transportation & Infrastructure Committee 
172   929  Bob Diaz                   M      Ketchikan           AK    US      54:06:22  351.16            100.3%   53                                                                          
173   1655 Dakota Truitt              F      Kasilof             AK    US      52:26:51  351.101           100.3%   27                                                                          
174   1245 Fiona Taylor               F      Snoqualmie          WA    US      51:53:05  351.06            100.3%   49  The Not So Young and The Breathless                                     
175   535  Kathleen McNamara          F      Gerlach             NV    US      50:02:34  351.05            100.3%   35                                                                          
176   85   Steve Hilton               M      Delta junction      AK    US      22:39:00  351               100.3%   46                                                                          
177   1295 Sherri Humphrey            F      Charlottesville     VA    US      75:12:00  350.9             100.3%   56                                                                          
178   1535 Joshua Ploetz              M      Austin              TX    US      68:58:11  350.86            100.2%   45                                                                          
179   1413 Jessica Harper             F      Anchorage           AK    US      65:03:47  350.78            100.2%   38  Run Wild Fitness                                                        
180   902  Jamie McNabb               F      Delta Junction      AK    US      25:55:56  350.72            100.2%   39                                                                          
181   1404 Amy Roys                   F      Anchorage           AK    US      56:02:00  350.72            100.2%   37  89 Days of Awesome                                                      
182   1476 Hannah Remmert             F      Fairbanks           AK    US      64:25:21  350.72            100.2%   26                                                                          
183   1008 J. Wood                    M      Fort Dix            NJ    US      43:32:00  350.7             100.2%   9                                                                           
184   1434 Eric Emans                        Lake Stevens        WA    US      34:29:00  350.69            100.2%   48  89 Days of Awesome                                                      
185   81   Kelsey Meyer               F      Ester               AK    US      23:23:45  350.667           100.2%   33                                                                          
186   1459 Amy Zacheis                F      Fairbanks           AK    US      77:04:15  350.59            100.2%   60                                                                          
187   1446 Geneva Walters             F      AnchorageAnchorage  AK    US      111:54:34 350.59            100.2%   48                                                                          
188   368  Jill Hovan                 F      South Berwick       ME    US      53:02:18  350.568           100.2%   55                                                                          
189   267  Christine Elkins           F      Eagle River         AK    US      61:59:06  350.55            100.2%   47                                                                          
190   1096 Jennifer Hensley           F      Centreville         VA    US      78:44:39  350.55            100.2%   41  Ski Bunnies                                                             
191   229  Kylie Morris               F      Soldotna            AK    US      89:25:03  350.511           100.1%   39                                                                          
192   722  Giannie Gamulo             F      Juneau              AK    US      29:11:06  350.51            100.1%   31  EAT.DRINK.RACE.REPEAT                                                   
193   291  Sara Larsen                F      Kenai               AK    US      75:53:25  350.491           100.1%   35                                                                          
194   753  Alyssa Sullivan            F      Meridian            ID    US      55:40:02  350.48            100.1%   40  Arctic Sloths                                                           
195   1743 Ashley Lang                F      Eagle River         AK    US      54:09:55  350.41            100.1%   44                                                                          
196   508  Lauri Lingafelt            F      Soldotna            AK    US      81:39:01  350.39            100.1%   56                                                                          
197   257  BC Kindred                 F      Eagle River         AK    US      120:26:27 350.38            100.1%   59                                                                          
198   1233 Christine Keill            F      Fairbanks           AK    US      33:17:16  350.37            100.1%   31                                                                          
199   1517 Kate Eaton                 F      Anchorage           AK    US      89:15:22  350.37            100.1%   45                                                                          
200   1839 Glenn Bieler               M      Lake Forest Park    WA    US      102:50:00 350.35            100.1%   60  Morgan's Team                                                           
201   83   Shona Hilton               F      Delta Junction      AK    US      25:50:30  350.3             100.1%   52                                                                          
202   1892 Colleen Fisk               F      Wasilla             AK    US      181:08:00 350.297           100.1%   33  Frozen Mares & A Gelding                                                
203   1900 Laurel Rohwer              F      Anchorage           AK    US      52:22:30  350.294           100.1%   40                                                                          
204   1381 Jeremy Douse                      Fairbanks           AK    US      66:55:12  350.29            100.1%   46  The Green Mountain Ramblers                                             
205   555  Rebecca Tucker             F      Chugiak             AK    US      59:43:28  350.234           100.1%   45                                                                          
206   910  Lindsay Hufford            F      Anchorage           AK    US      80:12:29  350.222           100.1%   34  Winter Warriors                                                         
207   492  Andrea Koenig              F      Boise               ID    US      52:27:51  350.21            100.1%   41  Arctic Sloths                                                           
208   320  Melissa Wolf               F      Palmer              AK    US      53:33:21  350.21            100.1%   38  WTF (Where's the Finish)                                                
209   262  Katriina Timm              F      Anchorage           AK    US      70:40:06  350.21            100.1%   42  Sunday Runday                                                           
210   644  Emy Ribao                  F      Juneau              AK    US      57:45:51  350.19            100.1%   39  EAT.DRINK.RACE.REPEAT                                                   
211   1277 Shannon Meekins            F      Whitehorse          YT    CA      96:48:49  350.146           100%     54                                                                          
212   315  Katie Okamoto              F      Anchorage           AK    US      42:23:17  350.12            100%     28  Chugach Run Team                                                        
213   810  Jessica Ribao              F      Juneau              AK    US      26:58:30  350.11            100%     32  EAT.DRINK.RACE.REPEAT                                                   
214   747  Claire Torbensen-Armstrong F      Eagle River         AK    US      32:37:24  350.11            100%     50                                                                          
215   62   Heather Erwin              F      Kenton              OH    US      141:30:00 350.11            100%     48                                                                          
216   705  Carolyn Harley             F      Anchorage           AK    US      83:02:22  350.07            100%     43  GVMS Suns                                                               
217   1581 Tracy Frink                F      Wasilla             AK    US      36:45:51  350.04            100%     37                                                                          
218   1971 Karen Kromrey              F      Chugiak             AK    US      147:16:31 350.03            100%     57                                                                          
219   363  Nancy Winford              F      Fairbanks           AK    US      101:42:20 350.022           100%     56                                                                          
220   1651 Tammy Hamzavi              F      Indialantic         FL    US      38:16:57  350               100%     36  SpaceCoast FL                                                           
221   519  Sandi Crawford             F      Soldotna            AK    US      38:19:00  350               100%     64                                                                          
222   1518 Josh Eaton                 M      Anchorage           AK    US      81:22:00  350               100%     44                                                                          
223   520  ANTHONY KOHLER             M      Anchorage           AK    US      42:14:13  346.305           98.9%    36  Team Tacos                                                              
224   966  Mike Donnellan             M      Girdwood            AK    US      104:26:55 342.01            97.7%    50                                                                          
225   1855 Doug Star                  M      Chicago             IL    US      20:55:00  322.13            92%      58  Morgan's Team                                                           
226   560  Kelley Maves               M      Anchorage           AK    US      35:47:38  316.49            90.4%    43  89 Days of Awesome                                                      
227   683  Sarah Robbins              F      Bozeman             MT    US      70:36:25  311.43            89%      36                                                                          
228   1772 Tanya Marr                 F      Whitesboro          NY    US      26:20:00  311.11            88.9%    44  Slackers/Unbreakable Links                                              
229   1792 Lisa Gehres                F      Egg Harbor Township NJ    US      47:30:00  310.17            88.6%    57                                                                          
230   1145 Kelsey Hughes              F      Port Washington     WI    US      78:56:00  309               88.3%    30                                                                          
231   1501 TERRY Lee                  F      Wasilla             AK    US      58:43:18  308.1             88%      65                                                                          
232   493  Charles McDowell           M      Columbia            SC    US      72:24:42  305.03            87.2%    61                                                                          
233   1227 Mara Cramer                F      Anchorage           AK    US      55:14:00  303.97            86.8%    43                                                                          
234   141  Savannah Afoa              F      Anchorage           AK    US      38:48:06  293.75            83.9%    33                                                                          
235   1369 Jennifer Humphrey          F      Fairbanks           AK    US      69:33:00  286.637           81.9%    47                                                                          
236   1814 Ryanne Brown               F      Winchester          VA    US      54:43:05  284.62            81.3%    35  Race Across Alaska from VA                                              
237   4    Melissa Parker             F      Salem               OR    US      95:41:21  283.06            80.9%    39  Winter Warriors                                                         
238   476  Patricia Turner            F      Fairbanks           AK    US      54:24:26  280.91            80.3%    59                                                                          
239   965  Sabrina Donnellan          F      Girdwood            AK    US      82:48:27  279.64            79.9%    31                                                                          
240   1882 Cathleen Litz              F      Soldotna            AK    US      113:50:30 278.5             79.6%    30  Puffin Power                                                            
241   1584 Brian Frink                M      Wasilla             AK    US      21:05:00  277.5             79.3%    42                                                                          
242   1670 Drew Swanston              M      Anchorage           AK    US      17:34:57  276.08            78.9%    41                                                                          
243   1063 Janine Todd                F      Delta Junction      AK    US      65:55:00  268.5             76.7%    62                                                                          
244   1711 Dena Sommer-Pedebone       F      Anchorage           AK    US      44:58:08  265.86            76%      48  Run Wild Fitness                                                        
245   944  Clay Eckstrom              M      Eagle River         AK    US      35:22:01  263.33            75.2%    37  X-treeeeme Team!                                                        
246   1415 Hannah Allsup              F      Anchorage           AK    US      99:21:37  259.49            74.1%    37                                                                          
247   833  Libby Wong                 F      Overland Park       KS    US      18:30:00  259.35            74.1%    44  Slackers/Unbreakable Links                                              
248   1315 Douglas Fulmer             M      Eagle River         AK    US      15:33:53  252.75            72.2%    35                                                                          
249   699  Aleesha Towns-Bain         F      Anchorage           AK    US      19:30:00  251.63            71.9%    44  We Stop for Snacks                                                      
250   1990 James Jackson              M      Fruita              CO    US      70:22:36  242.242           69.2%    59                                                                          
251   1205 Emily Miller               F      Anchorage           AK    US      22:25:00  241.84            69.1%    26  Pacific Northern Academy                                                
252   1956 Anna Kohl                  F      Anchorage           AK    US      68:13:50  238.226           68.1%    44  AK Thunderbunnies                                                       
253   1509 Jeremy Worrall             M      Fairbanks           AK    US      14:29:00  236.84            67.7%    46  Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce Transportation & Infrastructure Committee 
254   1146 Karen Miller               F      Nekoosa             WI    US      71:42:00  233               66.6%    56                                                                          
255   1489 David Kingston             M      Anchorage           AK    US      36:03:50  232.3             66.4%    34  Up to Snow Good                                                         
256   1051 Cody Beech                 F      Anchorage           AK    US      40:47:06  229.9             65.7%    33                                                                          
257   1809 Ginny Walker               F      Casper              WY    US      57:59:00  226               64.6%    36  Alaska OG Dream Team                                                    
258   1671 Heidi Swanston             F      Anchorage           AK    US      13:44:40  225.66            64.5%    41                                                                          
259   600  Sandy Sanford              F      Anchorage           AK    US      75:15:00  224.1             64%      57  Adventure Alaska                                                        
260   1442 Lindsey Holmes             F      Anchorage           AK    US      80:42:00  223.5             63.9%    48  Audubon Adventurers                                                     
261   1316 Kathryn Fulmer             F      Eagle River         AK    US      20:38:44  211.14            60.3%    39                                                                          
262   1135 Zena Begin                 F      Montrose            CA    US      79:36:21  210.09            60%      56  Winter Warriors                                                         
263   693  Briana Marshall            F      Anchorage           AK    US      66:30:00  209.55            59.9%    31  Chugach Run Team                                                        
264        Julie Hasquet              F      Anchorage           AK    US      22:03:00  205.91            58.8%    58  We Stop for Snacks                                                      
265   1104 Joshua Wichers             M      Sperry              OK    US      39:26:46  202.72            57.9%    34  Winter Warriors                                                         
266   440  Laurel Foster              F      Anchorage           AK    US      33:15:32  202.51            57.9%    38  Winter Warriors                                                         
267   815  Nikki Wray                 F      Anchorage           AK    US      80:18:32  202.37            57.8%    29  The Wrays Run (or walk)                                                 
268   87   Lucinda Wellman            F      Wasilla             AK    US      22:38:09  201.89            57.7%    51  Giddy-Up!                                                               
269   927  Emily Enyeart              F      Eagle River         AK    US      53:39:59  200.32            57.2%    37  Winter Warriors                                                         
270   1676 Gennifer Newman            F      Fairbanks           AK    US      11:00:54  199.5             57%      28                                                                          
271   938  Anne Bealer                F      Fairbanks           AK    US      30:20:00  199.35            57%      35                                                                          
272   1649 Connie Sanders             F      Anchorage           AK    US      65:34:15  198.36            56.7%    60  We Stop for Snacks                                                      
273   1875 Rhonda Wadel               F      Conestogo           ON    CA      63:40:00  197.865           56.5%    55  Shuttle Pilots                                                          
274   1384 Jamie Paulsberg            F      Anchorage           AK    US      88:55:00  192.94            55.1%    40  All Are Welcome                                                         
275   1554 Dan Balmer                 M      Sterling            AK    US      44:22:00  191.05            54.6%    37  AK Thunderbunnies                                                       
276   991  Rosemary Anderson          F      Tempe               AZ    US      108:25:00 190.99            54.6%    68  We Stop for Snacks                                                      
277   1224 Colleen Fox                F      Norwich             VT    US      16:37:15  188.84            54%      46                                                                          
278   666  Ann Gawel                  F      Ames                IA    US      29:35:36  184.909           52.8%    37  Bear Bottom H3                                                          
279   430  Caitlyn McFadden           F      Anchorage           AK    US      48:25:00  184.2             52.6%    36  Run Wild Fitness                                                        
280   1134 Julie Almquist             F      Wasilla             AK    US      11:14:55  180.01            51.4%    57  WTF (Where's the Finish)                                                
281   642  Martin Rose                M      Woodland            CA    US      33:30:32  178.64            51%      53  We Stop for Snacks                                                      
282   1514 Ria Hanson                 F      Anchorage           AK    US      31:02:49  178.052           50.9%    25  Redox CrossFit                                                          
283   1065 Denise Wright              F      Anchorage           AK    US      66:20:41  176.63            50.5%    56  Winter Warriors                                                         
284   88   Jill Evoy                  F      Kenai               AK    US      37:43:01  175.26            50.1%    39  Arctic Sloths                                                           
285   482  Matt Nagel                 M      Anchorage           AK    US      25:38:50  172.35            49.2%    35                                                                          
286   1311 Sara Behuniak              F      Soldotna            AK    US      36:43:40  170.47            48.7%    29                                                                          
287   369  Alex Bury                  F      Anchorage           AK    US      45:09:00  166               47.4%    51                                                                          
288   1962 Nick DeFiesta              M      Anchorage           AK    US      45:05:37  165.074           47.2%    29  Morgan's Team                                                           
289   1109 Sara Lopez                 F      Anchorage           AK    US      26:50:43  163.23            46.6%    39  Sunday Runday                                                           
290   1838 Noah Star                  M      Anchorage           AK    US      70:34:16  163.09            46.6%    28  Morgan's Team                                                           
291   1761 Wil Sundberg               M      Anchorage           AK    US      30:12:15  159.06            45.4%    46  89 Days of Awesome                                                      
292   596  Samuel Schmidt             M      Nome                AK    US      30:36:38  156               44.6%    28  Nom(e)adics                                                             
293   1795 Therese Brink              F      Peoria              IL    US      54:22:11  154.42            44.1%    64                                                                          
294   759  CHYVONNE SUZUKI            F      Anchorage           AK    US      26:50:00  149.31            42.7%    31  Tiki Torches                                                            
295   444  Michelle Pearson           F      Girdwood            AK    US      57:05:00  147.75            42.2%    53  AK Thunderbunnies                                                       
296   1174 Kayla Krouse               F      Washington          NJ    US      25:43:35  143.06            40.9%    27                                                                          
297   1560 Melissa Lipinski           F      Anchorage           AK    US      45:11:14  141.53            40.4%    48  89 Days of Awesome                                                      
298   1126 Jenna Miller               F      Anchorage           AK    US      15:49:39  141.518           40.4%    34                                                                          
299   1597 Britta Lundquist           F      Eagle river         AK    US      29:35:26  134.67            38.5%    39  89 Days of Awesome                                                      
300   1375 David Storkel              M      AnchorageAnchorage  AK    US      15:07:00  132.73            37.9%    53                                                                          
301   1119 Brandon Apol               M      Fairbanks           AK    US      14:51:43  130.14            37.2%    26                                                                          
302   89   Jason Evoy                 M      Kenai               AK    US      37:15:29  128.14            36.6%    42  Arctic Sloths                                                           
303   454  Joe Miller                 M      Appleton            WI    US      42:14:17  124.65            35.6%    62  Solstice Sliders                                                        
304   1714 April Hodges               F      Anchorage           AK    US      38:12:00  120.9             34.5%    56                                                                          
305   849  Jessica Anacleto           F      Palmer              AK    US      19:52:56  120.54            34.4%    38  WTF (Where's the Finish)                                                
306   716  Valerie Williams           F      Juneau              AK    US      16:09:31  120.1             34.3%    51                                                                          
307   1974 Ellen Godden               F      Wasilla             AK    US      24:35:15  119               34%      62                                                                          
308   1767 Colin McLean               M      Anchorage           AK    US      8:42:45   113.75            32.5%    34  The Wrays Run (or walk)                                                 
309   567  Claire Norton-Cruz         F      Anchorage           AK    US      65:22:36  112.52            32.1%    42  89 Days of Awesome                                                      
310   931  Marsha Lysons              F      Sitka               AK    US      22:30:00  111.89            32%      45  Double Trouble                                                          
311   1706 Kellie Standorf            F      Indialantic         FL    US      14:50:02  111.1             31.7%    33  SpaceCoast FL                                                           
312   1553 Kristie Cotroneo           F      Sterling            AK    US      18:15:00  111.05            31.7%    39  AK Thunderbunnies                                                       
313   1456 Elle Darcy                 F      Eagle River         AK    US      14:05:00  106.915           30.5%    34                                                                          
314   1837 Shoshi Bieler              F      Anchorage           AK    US      30:32:23  105.93            30.3%    27  Morgan's Team                                                           
315   1683 Alexandra McKay            F      Anchorage           AK    US      9:26:15   105.49            30.1%    56  We Stop for Snacks                                                      
316   79   Natasha Pineda             F      Anchorage           AK    US      32:55:00  99.07             28.3%    43  We Stop for Snacks                                                      
317   1613 Deanna Johnson             F      Anchorage           AK    US      29:33:07  97.67             27.9%    54  All Are Welcome                                                         
318   906  Brandy O'Malley            F      Palmer              AK    US      29:11:00  96.45             27.6%    44  WTF (Where's the Finish)                                                
319   1348 Dick Ferno                 M      Williamstown        VT    US      53:10:02  95.54             27.3%    78  VTAK Crew                                                               
320   1985 Corina Thrasher            F      Eagle River         AK    US      27:28:02  88.5              25.3%    38  Winter Warriors                                                         
321   696  Westen Curry               M      Anchorage           AK    US      18:30:00  88.35             25.2%    47  Wallowing Moose                                                         
322   1540 Lin Gentemann              F      Palm Beach Gardens  FL    US      28:26:35  79.97             22.8%    60                                                                          
323   932  Alicia Loree               F      East Wenatchee      WA    US      12:35:00  77.05             22%      33  Double Trouble                                                          
324   1349 Sandra Ferno               F      Williamstown        VT    US      50:50:40  74.95             21.4%    74  VTAK Crew                                                               
325   1891 Colin Fay                  M      WASILLA             AK    US      8:15:00   70.405            20.1%    35  Frozen Mares & A Gelding                                                
326   637  Ryan Sweet                 M      Anchorage           AK    US      3:34:35   67.3              19.2%    33  Team Sweet                                                              
327   1950 Genie Elms                 F      Chittenden          VT    US      17:05:18  65.23             18.6%    55                                                                          
328   1816 Sarah Bell                 F      Crestview           FL    US      14:05:55  63.23             18.1%    41  Bust A Move                                                             
329   569  Cheryl Hartbauer           F      Fulshear            TX    US      20:10:04  62.78             17.9%    39  The Not So Young and The Breathless                                     
330   797  Erin Fowler                F      Claypool            IN    US      7:36:56   61.77             17.6%    34  Hoosier Hustle                                                          
331   1341 Amy Porter                 F      Palmer              AK    US      5:35:00   59.58             17%      30  The Not So Young and The Breathless                                     
332   542  Michael Guerrero           M      Renton              WA    US      14:06:15  55.87             16%      33  Continual Downpoor                                                      
333   1244 Tori Painter               F      Waynesboro          VA    US      14:15:00  52.7              15.1%    32  Race Across Alaska from VA                                              
334   507  Krystal Mitchell           F      Wasilla             AK    US      12:04:51  49.78             14.2%    37  We Were Told There Would Be Snacks                                      
335   1137 Joni Johnson               F      Petersburg          AK    US      18:50:00  49                14%      50  AK Thunderbunnies                                                       
336   1016 Mark Wray                  M      Anchorage           AK    US      16:12:03  46.78             13.4%    61  The Wrays Run (or walk)                                                 
337   426  Debbie Corral              F      Eagle River         AK    US      13:59:26  41.279            11.8%    70                                                                          
338   64   Ellen Clark                F      Delta Junction      AK    US      15:10:14  34.75             9.9%     53                                                                          
339   1354 Rebecca Powell             F      Eagle River         AK    US      7:11:30   32.45             9.3%     37  Getting the Band Back Together                                          
340   1156 Deborah Bonito             F      Anchorage           AK    US      9:41:00   28.3              8.1%     58  We Stop for Snacks                                                      
341   638  Alyssa Sweet               F      Anchorage           AK    US      2:20:00   26.5              7.6%     31  Team Sweet                                                              
342   872  Nicole Friedrichsen        F      Payson              UT    US      5:24:36   25.05             7.2%     38  89 Days of Awesome                                                      
343   734  Jocinda DeLong             F      Anchorage           AK    US      4:27:32   24.86             7.1%     41  Taco Tuesday All Week                                                   
344   1778 Melissa Toffolon           F      Wasilla             AK    US      6:15:00   23.5              6.7%     57                                                                          
345   1040 Jessica Nair               F      Eagle River         AK    US      3:13:00   20                5.7%     34                                                                          
346   90   Connor Evoy                M      Kenai               AK    US      2:32:00   18                5.1%     17  Arctic Sloths                                                           
347   2004 Kelly Connell              F      Indialantic         FL    US      0:55:17   9.05              2.6%     34  SpaceCoast FL                                                           
348   1157 Lucy Robinson              F      Wrangell            AK    US      0:30:00   3                 0.9%     45                                                                          

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.