Results For
Race Across Alaska Winter Challenge

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City               State Country Clock     Distance in Miles Progress Age Team (Friends/Family/School) Name    
                                                                       Time                                                                          
===== ==== =================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ================= ======== === ==================================== 
1     259  Kristen Gregoire    F      Palmer             AK    US      256:21:00 5110.4            255.5%   38                                       
2     1993 Burnley Willis      M      Anchorage          AK    US      226:37:52 5007.58           250.4%   50  PAC Tour                             
3     1896 Richard Johnson     M      West Haven         UT    US      223:56:57 4677.723          233.9%   52  USMES                                
4     177  Tim Lawrence        M      Anchorage          AK    US      171:07:58 4080.47           204%     56  Team Nunatak                         
5     868  Richard Kocsis      M      Belle Mead         NJ    US      194:34:00 4000.15           200%     52  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           
6     2013 Micah Amman         M      Bel Air            MD    US      156:24:15 3503.835          175.2%   44  USMES Region 2                       
7     181  Morgan Aldridge     F      Sterling           AK    US      227:26:24 3372.725          168.6%   39  Kenai Kruisers                       
8     1673 Johnathan Olson     M      Spring Grove       IL    US      126:57:33 2890.86           144.5%   40  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           
9     299  Veronica Beagan     F      Anchorage          AK    US      151:22:00 2883.777          144.2%   62  PAC Tour                             
10    420  Roger Parr          M      Anchorage          AK    US      196:15:08 2798.92           139.9%   46  Scruffy Nerf Herders                 
11    178  Bob Eder            M      Eagle River        AK    US      194:40:29 2728.644          136.4%   60                                       
12    831  Adam Dixon          M      Homer              AK    US      176:15:12 2703.129          135.2%   53                                       
13    1693 Eric Hendrikx       M      sint-pieters-leeuw       BE      141:54:00 2606.714          130.3%   57                                       
14    1204 Rachel Brown        F      Hilton Head Island SC    US      173:28:41 2582.15           129.1%   39  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           
15    701  Michael McGuire     M      Homer              AK    US      161:09:31 2581.673          129.1%   52                                       
16    756  Jeremiah Eldridge   M      Eagle River        AK    US      149:45:38 2539.8            127%     47                                       
17    461  Rose Hewig          F      Valatie            NY    US      132:16:01 2511.43           125.6%   56  PAC Tour                             
18    1902 Anthony Conley      M      Abita Springs      LA    US      182:32:39 2460.91           123%     56  USMES                                
19    1888 George Isenbarg     M      Henderson          NV    US      117:37:13 2448.05           122.4%   62  USMES                                
20    1370 Courtney Allred     F      Sitka              AK    US      172:52:00 2112.12           105.6%   33                                       
21    171  Arran Leach         M      Wichita            KS    US      123:06:18 2100.382          105%     46  USMES                                
22    784  Susan Davidson      F      Bridgton           ME    US      355:32:07 2088.8            104.4%   63                                       
23    172  Amy Reed            F      Anchorage          AK    US      247:13:45 2087.178          104.4%   43                                       
24    1996 Jeremy Huber        M      APO                AP    US      125:01:28 2080.96           104%     40                                       
25    1365 moreen fried        F      Fairbanks          AK    US      99:01:02  2077.26           103.9%   61  Rpm: Righteous. Powerful. Motivated. 
26    661  Neil Schmerling     M      Philadelphia       PA    US      145:40:00 2076.5            103.8%   63  PAC Tour                             
27    458  Wendy Lindberg      F      AnchorageAnchorage AK    US      282:32:35 2048.4            102.4%   54  Winter Warriors                      
28    268  Jessica Svetkovich  F      Wasilla            AK    US      281:26:24 2048.2            102.4%   34                                       
29    1077 Angie Cronin        F      Palmer             AK    US      289:50:32 2044.05           102.2%   36  Alaska Happy Hikers                  
30    554  Fran Brink          F      Anchorage          AK    US      360:24:50 2043.351          102.2%   56                                       
31    714  Shawn Hutto         M      Anchorage          AK    US      109:39:01 2040.69           102%     32  #Opt Outside                         
32    12   Christina Lam       F      Anchorage          AK    US      224:42:10 2037.098          101.9%   44  Winter Warriors                      
33    1331 Mario Villarreal    M      Wasilla            AK    US      99:21:45  2029.958          101.5%   37                                       
34    184  Meg Paulson         F      Anchorage                US      183:39:27 2024.28           101.2%   38  Collect Miles Have Fun               
35    1066 Ray Middleton       M      Greeley            CO    US      120:12:05 2019.921          101%     71  USMES Region 9                       
36    359  Amy Young           F      Anchorage          AK    US      189:06:59 2012.21           100.6%   44  Run Wild Fitness                     
37    957  Sheryl Loan         F      Eagle River        AK    US      108:26:00 2010.95           100.5%   62  Loaners                              
38    732  Robert Ellender     M      Eielson Afb        AK    US      128:23:33 2009.847          100.5%   38  USMES Region 13                      
39    180  Lee Weikert         M      Anchorage          AK    US      115:06:15 2008.59           100.4%   51  USMES Region 13                      
40    1118 John Hall           M      Anchorage          AK    US      94:34:00  2001.54           100.1%   76  Spudnik                              
41    152  Susanne Fleek-Green F      Anchorage          AK    US      263:32:00 2001.35           100.1%   53  We Stop for Snacks                   
42    907  Christina McDonald  F      Essexville         MI    US      350:53:20 2001.33           100.1%   55                                       
43    800  Victoria Summers    F      Eagle River        AK    US      180:30:06 2001.129          100.1%   40                                       
44    173  Jeff McDonald       M      Kenai              AK    US      117:41:19 2000.991          100%     55                                       
45    179  Lisa Gurski         F      Springfield        IL    US      204:40:03 2000.96           100%     50                                       
46    779  Yoon Ahn            F      Media              PA    US      135:07:30 2000.9            100%     56  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           
47    463  Lisa Weikert        F      Anchorage          AK    US      136:10:55 2000.31           100%     52  USMES Region 13                      
48    365  Lindsay Collis      F      Redford            MI    US      154:47:00 2000.1            100%     45  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           
49    1401 Jamie Woldow        F      Anchorage          AK    US      237:55:00 2000.1            100%     36                                       
50    283  Art Laguna          M      New River          AZ    US      207:51:26 1909.42           95.5%    48  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           
51    1901 Wendell egelhoff    M      Santa Fe           NM    US      90:30:50  1676.29           83.8%    54  USMES                                
52    255  Andrea Tonkel       F      Reno               NV    US      106:54:00 1656.02           82.8%    43  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           
53    234  Eric Morrison       M      Concord            NC    US      77:07:00  1597.84           79.9%    48  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           
54    155  Scott Hamann        M      Kenai              AK    US      123:43:00 1570              78.5%    60                                       
55    185  Phil Nisbett        M      Palmer             AK    US      107:50:46 1549.64           77.5%    37  BLUEBERRIES                          
56    1653 Allison Bradley     F      Cincinnati         OH    US      83:01:42  1483.96           74.2%    42  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           
57    1232 Priscilia Samsilova F      Freehold           NJ    US      155:10:00 1450.237          72.5%    37  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           
58    866  KELLY SLAVEN        M      EAGLE RIVER        AK    US      96:37:29  1447.118          72.4%    60  USMES Region 13                      
59    847  Connie DuFresne     F      Southington        CT    US      131:51:00 1267              63.4%    42  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           
60    186  Libby Pederson      F      Anchorage          AK    US      73:19:00  1231.8            61.6%    45  Kickin Asthma in the ass!!           
61    170  Jeff Kellogg        M      Lanesboro          MA    US      73:30:28  1187.478          59.4%    52  USMES                                
62    176  Bob Wright          M      Jenison            MI    US      91:38:30  1178.147          58.9%    57  USMES                                
63    364  Shawna Nelson       F      Anchorage          AK    US      147:06:47 1106.6            55.3%    48                                       
64    1366 Alicia Driscoll     F      Soldatna           AK    US      93:09:21  1080.65           54%      36  Rpm: Righteous. Powerful. Motivated. 
65    332  Chris Robertson     M      Anchorage          AK    US      95:24:35  1071.22           53.6%    44  USMES Region 13                      
66    803  Terry Reynolds      M      Anchorage          AK    US      76:10:14  1068.434          53.4%    49  Mental Madness                       
67    1133 Ashley Harshell     F      Marysville         WA    US      175:05:00 1054.3            52.7%    31                                       
68    956  Kinsey Loan         F      Eagle River        AK    US      124:43:20 1044.189          52.2%    29  Loaners                              
69    1544 Karla Taylor-Welch  F      Fairbanks          AK    US      76:27:11  1017.56           50.9%    66  Rpm: Righteous. Powerful. Motivated. 
70    870  Tony Hardwick       M      Wasilla            AK    US      80:54:03  1011.07           50.6%    44                                       
71    183  Jill Showman        F      Wasilla            AK    US      73:21:29  986.22            49.3%    49  BLUEBERRIES                          
72    1752 Jodi Harskamp       F      Anchorage          AK    US      119:31:51 976.78            48.8%    46                                       
73    1961 Pam Thomas          F      Anchorage          AK    US      58:19:40  852.547           42.6%    51                                       
74    174  Robin Cope          F      Anchorage          AK    US      109:56:40 824.446           41.2%    63                                       
75    1029 Christopher Green   M      Anchorage          AK    US      56:58:50  709.041           35.5%    54                                       
76    1387 Lori Bodwell        F      Clemmons           NC    US      85:06:44  676.99            33.8%    55  Rpm: Righteous. Powerful. Motivated. 
77    1423 David Visiko        M      Bend               OR    US      70:34:27  658.1             32.9%    50                                       
78    1218 Donna Archambault   F      Wittman            MD    US      54:16:30  635.17            31.8%    49  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           
79    1367 Janice Onorato      F      Fairbanks          AK    US      60:12:31  546.39            27.3%    58  Rpm: Righteous. Powerful. Motivated. 
80    169  Bert Gallmon        M      Rochester          NY    US      51:25:42  529.286           26.5%    44                                       
81    310  Lori Brooks         F      Santa Maria        CA    US      33:51:00  510.14            25.5%    49  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           
82    1698 Jim Young           M      Anchorage          AK    US      88:42:00  427               21.4%    51                                       
83    1046 kenneth coston      M      Anchorage          AK    US      37:19:33  394.2             19.7%    57  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           
84    1158 Robert Nave         M      Anchorage          AK    US      34:39:41  361.266           18.1%    43                                       
85    417  Jennifer Thomsen    F      Kenai              AK    US      78:13:37  322.197           16.1%    46  Winter Warriors                      
86    592  Meg Cullings        F      York Beach         ME    US      94:04:22  294.24            14.7%    60                                       
87    1368 Venessa Venezia     F      Fairbanks          AK    US      20:07:00  204.85            10.2%    46  Rpm: Righteous. Powerful. Motivated. 
88    983  Larry Brenize       M      Newburg            PA    US      10:35:00  128.74            6.4%     70  USMES Region 2                       
89    1927 Loren Zeigler       F      Anchorage          AK    US      6:39:54   58.04             2.9%     32  Run Wild Fitness                     
90    1123 Mitchel Zelman      M      Deerfield Beach    FL    US      6:59:03   43.56             2.2%     41                                       
91    1753 Joana Clere         F      Ketchikan          AK    US      4:19:38   21.22             1.1%     33                                       
92    546  A Voeller           F      Colbert            WA    US      2:50:00   20                1%       52  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           
93    553  Blanca Baquero-Cruz F      Anchorage          AK    US      3:50:00   16                0.8%     42  Warrior Chicks                       
94    1175 Troy Zakrzewski     M      River Falls        WI    US      0:50:00   15.4              0.8%     60  Slackers/Unbreakable Links           

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.